» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Magnitude 8 used book

Magnitude 8

by Fradkin, Philip L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1998-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 10/14/1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 10/14/1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Pub Date: 10/14/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Good in Good. jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1998-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Fradkin, Philip L. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very Good. 0805046968 1st edition, 1st printing Henry Holt & Co. hardcover w/ DJ, 1998. Book is VG to NF, clean, tight, unmarked. DJ is VG, w/ very light shelfwear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Fradkin, Philip L. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very Good. 0805046968 Holt hardcover w/dj, 1998, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unmarked, very light wear...Near Fine/Near Fine.....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Fradkin, Philip L. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 336pp including index Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Fradkin, Philip L. other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Fine. 0805046968 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Fradkin, Philip L. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0805046968. Very slight edge wear to DJ. Sticker on DJ front.; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears.; 1.16 x 9.58 x 6.51 Inches; 480 pages; The archetypal natural disaster defined on the verge of the millennium. To understand the cataclysmic earthquake that will tear California apart one day, Philip L. Fradkin has written a dramatic history of earthquakes and an eloquent guide to the San Andreas Fault, the world's ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8. used book

Magnitude 8.

by Fradkin, Philip L. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Henry Holt, 1998, 1st ed. , hardcover, near fine in near fine dj, regional history, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Fradkin, Philip L. other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. Ex-Library. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners good+. LIBRARY MARKS ON TOP & BOTTOM EDGE, FRONT INNER BOARD & DEDICATION PAGE, FRONT FLYLEAF REMOVED. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent wear, except aforementioned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very Good. 19981st ed. Hardcover. 480pp. Keywords: "Earthquakes & Volcanoes, Seismology, General, Geology, California, Reference" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Magnitude 8 used book

Magnitude 8

by Fradkin, Philip L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Earthquakes and life along the San Andreas Fault read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whistle Stop Emporium, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault used book

Magnitude 8: Earthquakes and Life Along the San Andreas Fault

by Philip L. Fradkin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805046960 ISBN: 0805046968

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.