Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998-10
ISBN-13:9780805046960ISBN:0805046968
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780805046960ISBN:0805046968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780805046960ISBN:0805046968
Description: Good in Good. jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
Description: Very Good. 0805046968 1st edition, 1st printing Henry Holt & Co. hardcover w/ DJ, 1998. Book is VG to NF, clean, tight, unmarked. DJ is VG, w/ very light shelfwear. Free delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780805046960ISBN:0805046968
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 336pp including index Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more
Description: Fine. 0805046968 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780805046960ISBN:0805046968
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0805046968. Very slight edge wear to DJ. Sticker on DJ front.; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears.; 1.16 x 9.58 x 6.51 Inches; 480 pages; The archetypal natural disaster defined on the verge of the millennium. To understand the cataclysmic earthquake that will tear California apart one day, Philip L. Fradkin has written a dramatic history of earthquakes and an eloquent guide to the San Andreas Fault, the world's ... read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780805046960ISBN:0805046968
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. Ex-Library. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners good+. LIBRARY MARKS ON TOP & BOTTOM EDGE, FRONT INNER BOARD & DEDICATION PAGE, FRONT FLYLEAF REMOVED. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent wear, except aforementioned. read more
Description: Very Good. 19981st ed. Hardcover. 480pp. Keywords: "Earthquakes & Volcanoes, Seismology, General, Geology, California, Reference" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780805046960ISBN:0805046968
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Earthquakes and life along the San Andreas Fault read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.