» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays, 1992-1996: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays, 1992-1996: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s new book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. scuffed, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped/ D.J. not price clipped; several creases and small tears read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Rm, fine in dj. Clapton, the theremin, Elmore James, Shawn Colvin, Ray Charles, Hynde, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears-the Billboard Essays new book

Music to My Ears-the Billboard Essays

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: 1st Edition New Hardbound in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. First Edition. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s new book

Music to My Ears the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: New in New dust jacket; Brand New 1st edition. 0805039759. 1.08 x 9.57 x 6.4 Inches; 353 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xix, 353 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. DJ is Fine to VG. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Fine in VG jacket. 0805039759 VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays--Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays--Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Top Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: The Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: The Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR (to a business associate, dated Jan. '97). Carefully read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked. Dust Jacket has some spine & corner edge crinkling, light corner wear, and... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinwaydancer Music & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Very Good. 0805039759 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears-the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music of the 90'S used book

Music to My Ears-the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music of the 90'S

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. 0805039759. Almost like new. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Henry Holt and Company; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 353 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rubbings; light soiling to DJ; green remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy [Foreword By Howard Lander] [Dust Wrapper Design By Raquel Jaramillo, Art By Jane Sterrett, Author Photo By... other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company [1996], New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 353 pages, photo-illustrated, index. VG copy [spine cocking, creasing to some pages] in otherwise Near Fine copy with a near-vertical fold to the rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays; Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays; Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Illus B&W Photographs. V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very fine. 8vo, 353, First Edition, First Printing Stated. Illustrated With Black & White Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1996. 0805039759. Inscribed by author on flyleaf-Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Henry Holt and Company; New York; First Printing; 1.08 x 9.57 x 6.4 Inches; 353 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. (alk. paper) xix, 353 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: The Billboard Essays, 1992-1996: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: The Billboard Essays, 1992-1996: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 343 pp, index read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears the Billboard Essays used book

Music to My Ears the Billboard Essays

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 353 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s used book

Music to My Ears: the Billboard Essays: Profiles of Popular Music in the '90s

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039757 ISBN: 0805039759

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. (alk. paper) xix, 353 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.