» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 473 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 473 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 473 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 473 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Good in Good jacket. 168-W-Add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 473 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, edge wear to dj and cover ends, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good. 0805039260 Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 1995, Hardcover. VERY clean, tight book that has light spine sunning; b/w photographs, 473pp, maps & index. Study of V-E Day and the end of WWII. Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Fine. 0805039260 Thanks ZC30. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. New. Price clipped from inner flap of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

May 8, 1945 Day the War Ended used book

May 8, 1945 Day the War Ended

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HENRY HOLT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Fine in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 414.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Bound in Wraps Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1 edition. VG/no dj soft bound cover creased ISBN 0-8050-3926-0 illust. maps blk/wht 9.25 by 6" soft bound 473pgs includes index first Owl Book Edition illust. list, maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe new book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: New. 0805039260 IN STOCK! ! ! First Edition! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0805039260. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 473pp. Never checked out of library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good. 0805039260 very good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945 Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945 Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Fine/Fine. xxii, 473 p., photos, illus, maps, footnotes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945--Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: hard Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: b/w photos. very good+, nf dj, gold-stamped black bds, clean text. 473 pgs, ISBN: 0-8050-3926-0. Indexed. A few upturned dog-eared pages. Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Very Good. 0805039260 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great-no tears but signs of edge rub wear, this book is GREAT! PHOTO INSERTS ~ Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe used book

The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945-Victory in Europe

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt (1985). ISBN-13: 9780805039269 ISBN: 0805039260

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0805039260. Un-priced dj. Hardcover. b/w photos, illustrations and maps. 473pp, indexed. Interior clean and tight. **faults: Previous owner put sponge tape at corners on paste down endpapers to secure the clear Brodart jacket protector. To remove sponge would damage the endpapers. Else VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.