|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805038194
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Good. Small closed tear in bindingside of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Good. 0805038191 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover--VG/VG--Ex-Library--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only light wear. Color illustrations throughout. Stated First Edition w/full # strinf and original price of 19.95 present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Michael Hague. Book Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 11 1/2" NOT an ex library or remainder book. Picture cover book has 134 clean interior pages with color illustrations. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Illustrator-Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1999-03-15
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: New. No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Michael Hague. Book Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 11 1/2" NOT an ex library or remainder book. Picture cover book has 134 clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has 1/2" closed tears at spine ends, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Illustrator: Hague, Michael & Various Authors
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good; stated first ed.; 4to glossy pictorial boards, clean, unmarked, illustrated in full color throughout. Pictorial dj has a few crayon marks on fr of wrap, o/w bright and attractive. Anthology of thirty-two stories and p oems that celebrate Easter. Entries for all members of the family from youngest to oldest. Includes works of Gerard Manley Hopkins, Emily Dickinson, Oscar Wilde, many more. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Hagues Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Henry Holt and Company 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Ribbon marker bound in. 132 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed and tail of spine, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine First edition hardcover, large format with Fine dust jacket and ribbon marker. Unmarked copy. Beautifully illustrated. New mylar cover. 134 pp. read more
|
|
Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, N. Y
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. 9 in. x 11 1/2 in. A treasure of Easter stories illustrated by Michael Hague. Nicely bound with sewn in silk place marker. 9 in. x 11 1/2 in. 134 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. read more
|
|
Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Hague, Michael. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Signed by Author 134 pp, gilt-black-light yellow dj & boards w/color wraparound pictorial. Collection of thirty-two texts & poems in an anthology that is a commemoration of Easter. The collection is divided into four sections: a Time of Faith, A time of Rebirth, A Time of Celebration, and a Time of Love. Includes works by Gerard Manley Hopkins, Emily Dickinson and Oscar Wilde. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has small-med. tear. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. N. Y
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805038194
ISBN: 0805038191
Description: New. pp. 144. ISBN 0805038191. read more
| | | |