» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac used book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Demi; H Holt And Co; Henry Holt & Co other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Very Good in V jacket. Nice copy w/light shelf wear to dust jacket (price intact). Interior pages clean without inscriptions to decorative endpapers or handling marks to illustrations. No remainder marks on page block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac used book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

price: $9.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Very Good. 0805034463 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Demi, H Holt And Co, Henry Holt & Co other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon's Tale and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac used book

Dragon's Tale and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Demi, Hitz, Retold By. Hitz Demi, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Hitz Demi. Fine- in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine-/Fine 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover With a Dust Jacket, Unpaginated picture book, about 32 pages, Blue boards/silver titles are bright. Binding is tight; very tiny bump to bottom front corner; very slight bump to upper back corner; slight bump to upper front corner; slight sun fade to edges; slight bump to tail of spine; hint of edge wear; pages are pristine, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Demi, H Holt And Co, Henry Holt & Co other copies of this book

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. 0805034463 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. 0805034463 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. 0805034463 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: And Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: And Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Demi. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale (Signed). used book

The Dragon's Tale (Signed).

by Demi other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: 1st ptg., square 4to picture book, paper covered boards, illustrated in color throughout by Demi. A delightful series of tales concerning the animals of the Chinese zodiac. signed in gold ink by Demi on the front decorated endpaper. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. Signed by Demi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac used book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac used book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the

by Demi other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. A collection of fables about the twelve animals of the Chinese zodiac. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

other copies of this book

price: $19.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dragon's Tale and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Demi, Hitz other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac new book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Illustrator-Demi other copies of this book

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1996-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac used book

The Dragon's Tale: and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Demi other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, N. Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Demi. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. Oversize. First printing with Demi's wonderful signature illustrations in vibrant color and detail. Each animal of the Chinese Zodiac or lunar year is accompanied by a mythic story and pertinent aphorism. Pictorial endpapers depict these animals with outlines of the constellations, a Chinese New Year 37 cent stamp of the monkey has been affixed to one endpaper, indigo boards slightly faded at edges, fine, vivid dust jacket protected in a new, clear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliobeast, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dragon's Tale and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac used book

The Dragon's Tale and Other Animal Fables of the Chinese Zodiac

by Demi other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805034462 ISBN: 0805034463

Description: Demi. With playful, richly colored illustrations, these tales are like fortune cookies: sweet treats with meaningful messages. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.