Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805033939
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Greil Marcus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: New in NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Holt, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Fine/Fine. 286pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Greil Marcus
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Good. read more
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION. VERY GOOD COPY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H HOLT & CO
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: VG/VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Barn ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Good++ in Near Fine jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: VG/VG- 0805033939. Inscribed by author. Light rubbing, light wear along edges of paper jacket, small creases to upper corners of jacket. Book shows light soiling to fore edge, light edgewear.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 286 pages; Music, tan & blue/black & red, partcat tf; Signed by Author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
[Dylan, Bob] Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (small) Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly to edges); else a near fine copy internally. xvi, 286 pages. Full coverage of the legendary series of recording sessions at Big Pink (and a little bit before and after); includes bibliographical references, discography and index. "First edition--1997" and number line from 1 to 2 on title page verso. Signed by Marcus in blue ink on title page (over printed subtitle). Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
Invisible Republic-Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Marcus Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
DUBLIN,
IRELAND
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Glenbower Books ,
DUBLIN,
IRELAND
Reliability:
Invisible Republic
by
Marcus, Greil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HENRY HOLT, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author VG/VG, 286 PAGES. read more
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Greil Marcus
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Invisible Republic: Bob Dylan's Basement Tapes
by
Greil Marcus
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805033939
ISBN: 0805033939
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.