» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews

by "White, Timothy". other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: November, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Good. A few creases & clear tape along edges of cover. Library stamps & light smudging on edges, no markings in text. From Publishers Weekly: Among the 59 rock 'n' roll legends portrayed here are Pete Townshend of The Who, Mississippi bluesman Robert Johnson, Elvis Costello, Stevie Nicks, Sting and Prince. Eminently browsable, "" said PW. ""The interviews catch the stars generally relaxed and willing to talk about their lives and music. "" Photos. Copyright 1991 Reed Business Information, Inc. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Fair. 0805018611 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1991-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very Good. Stated first edition. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Fine. F, PB, small black and white photos throughout book of musical artists. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Fair. 0805018611 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0805018611 807 pp., index; very good clean copy with tight binding. Prev. owner's ex libris on half title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives used book

Rock Lives

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Good. Scuffing on exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Nr Fine. Trade Paperback 0805018611 Light Shelfwear Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paper, no marks to text. Spine a bit concave, remainder mark on top page block. Overall very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles & Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives Profiles and Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very Good. 0805018611. Cover has light rubbing, bumped corners, edgewear, light shelfwear and bumped spine ends all else is clean and binding is tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Rock.; 1.82 x 9.25 x 6.15 Inches; 832 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives used book

Rock Lives

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: VG. 807pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by White, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Owl Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

other copies of this book

price: $30.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews used book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

by Timothy White other copies of this book

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews new book

Rock Lives: Profiles and Interviews

other copies of this book

price: $56.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805018615 ISBN: 0805018611

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.