Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805018417
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Prince William
by
Gloria Rand Ted Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince William
by
Rand, Gloria & Rand, Ted
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: NY: Henry Holt 1992, HB, folio, vg/vg, tape on mylar over dustjacket, previous owner name on front end page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince William (Hc)
by
Rand, Gloria
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Rand, Ted. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition stated, good shape cover and pages, and DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deborah DeVore,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince William
by
Rand, Gloria; Rand, Ted (Illus. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Prince William
by
Rand, Gloria Illustrated By Ted Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: ISBN 0-8050-1841-7. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author and illustra tor, with delightful seal sketch, on front free endpaper. Near Fine Conditi on book in a Very Good condition, price-clipped dustjacket with slight fa de to spine and upper edge of back cover. Tight, bright, attractive copy w ith no markings to the book. read more
|
|
Prince William
by
Gloria Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Prince William
by
Gloria Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Prince William
by
Rand, Gloria
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Rand, Ted. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Usual library identifiers. Pages have edge-tears at bottom edges. Faint marks on endpapers. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince William
by
Rand, Gloria
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: HARD COVER XLIBRARY
Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Rand, Ted (illustrator) Good in Very Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. Over 16 Oz. Minimal shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, title page torn, first blank page removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince William
by
Gloria Rand, Ted Rand (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Acceptable. 0805018417. read more
|
|
Prince William
by
Rand, Gloria
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Rand, Ted. Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. 1 p.; 0.36" x 12.37" x 9.34". read more
|
|
Prince William
by
Gloria Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805018417 ISBN 13: 9780805018417 Not first printing. bk# 9.1. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince William
by
Gloria Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prince William
by
Rand, Gloria
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805018417
ISBN: 0805018417
Description: Rand, Ted. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio. Signed and Inscribed By Author & Artist Unpaginated, signed and inscribed by author & artist on first free end page, illustrated, tight binding, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Bin,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|