» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Prince William used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand Ted Rand other copies of this book

price: $5.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria & Rand, Ted other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: NY: Henry Holt 1992, HB, folio, vg/vg, tape on mylar over dustjacket, previous owner name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William (Hc) used book

Prince William (Hc)

by Rand, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $16.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition stated, good shape cover and pages, and DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria; Rand, Ted (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria Illustrated By Ted Rand other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: ISBN 0-8050-1841-7. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author and illustra tor, with delightful seal sketch, on front free endpaper. Near Fine Conditi on book in a Very Good condition, price-clipped dustjacket with slight fa de to spine and upper edge of back cover. Tight, bright, attractive copy w ith no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand other copies of this book

price: $5.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand other copies of this book

price: $5.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Usual library identifiers. Pages have edge-tears at bottom edges. Faint marks on endpapers. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: HARD COVER XLIBRARY Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted (illustrator) Good in Very Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. Over 16 Oz. Minimal shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, title page torn, first blank page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand, Ted Rand (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $25.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Acceptable. 0805018417. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. 1 p.; 0.36" x 12.37" x 9.34". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand other copies of this book

price: $40.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805018417 ISBN 13: 9780805018417 Not first printing. bk# 9.1. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand other copies of this book

price: $48.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio. Signed and Inscribed By Author & Artist Unpaginated, signed and inscribed by author & artist on first free end page, illustrated, tight binding, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.