Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805017519
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Faber, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Jacket. 302pp. Small name sticker inside front board. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0805017518. read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Fine. 1104Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Mayo, Edith P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition, Third Printing
Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. No apparent wear. Former owners bookplate on front inner boards. Copiously illustrated with Color & B/W photos & drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Mayo, Edith P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Henry Holt and Co., 1996, first edition, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8...
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: ISBN 0-8050-1751-8 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in. ); 302pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bumped, broken cover corner. read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, & Issues
by
Edith Mayo~Edith P. Mayo~Doris Faber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, & Issues
by
Edith Mayo~Edith P. Mayo~Doris Faber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Doris Faber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Faber, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library 1996, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., hard cover, B&W photos, Color photos, 302 p. read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Editor-Edith P. Mayo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1996-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good. Slight edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Edge and corner wear to book. Writing inside cover. read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues (Ers)
by
Mayo, Edith P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages 149-156 are loose but present. Typical ex-library markings. Mylar cover on DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Merle Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Faber, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
by
Faber, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 x 10 hard cover book. Black and red lettering on the color photo illustrated dust jacket cover with an off-white spine. Part women's history, social history, and American history, this accessible reference book is important reading not just for young women, but for anyone interested in the story of our country. 302 pages. 4th Printing. Small water stain on back of spine. Owner's label. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, & Issues
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805017518 ISBN 13: 9780805017519 Not first printing. bk# 19.3. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies
by
Edith Mayo
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition Reprint
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 302 pages, fully illustrated throughout in B&W and Colour. The story of 43 remarkable women whose individual stories combine to reflect the story of America and American women-they were the wives of the Presidents of America. Foreword by Hillary Clinton-who may well turn out to be the first ever woman President-spooky, huh! Weighs 1.3kg. read more
|
|
The Smithsonian Book of the First Ladies: Their Lives, Times, and Issues
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805017519
ISBN: 0805017518
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|