» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1992. First Edition / First Printing. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Previous owner label on front end page. Name at top of front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: The Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: The Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack, Professor other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. owner blind stamp on fly. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 429 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: VG/VG, damp stain to bottom 1inch of dust jacket. xviii, 429 p., photos, illus, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Henry Holt & Co, 1992. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from scratches to Dust Jacket with toning to inner edges of Dust Jacket flaps, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: The Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: The Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack, Professor other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. tear in DJ lower right-hand corner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 429 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ELY'S TRADING POST, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall First edition, first printing. A fine copy with some very minor freckles to the top edge. Tan boards with forest green cloth spine, 429 pages, illustrated dustjacket. Looks and feels new and unread, no names or other markings, dustjacket in mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $25.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Third Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: fair. 429, illus., maps, sources, index, underlining and some marginalia to text, small piece p. 429 missing (no loss of text) The exciting and adventurous story of a very remarkable man in the pioneering days of America. Beginning with the arrival in America of his father in 1713 through his fascinating life to his death in 1820 and describing how his remains were disintered and reburied in 1845. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer By Faragher, John Mack new book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer By Faragher, John Mack

by John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $30.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: New. 1992 Henry Holt and Company Hardcover First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (two small stains on side pages, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone used book

Daniel Boone

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Biography. Dust jacket a bit bumped and worn on the corners and top and bottom of spine; NOT price clipped; edges are rubbed; remains of sticky label on front; slight browning on the edges. Boards are tan with green cloth half binding and gold print on the spine; corners very slightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Dedication to previous owner, in pen, on ffep; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 429 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John other copies of this book

price: $225.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Very collectable condition. SIGNE BY AUTHOR( and inscribed) on the FFEP and signe again on the Tittle page. Includes collectable letter w/ envlp and inscribed napkin to Mr. Stimmler, there is a library seal from him on the have tittle page. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. American History. From eye-witness accounts of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-8050-1603-1 Book and dust jacket have minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Fair. 0805016031 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Good. Hardcover. Includes dust cover. 1st Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone "the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer" used book

Daniel Boone "the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer"

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: HENRY HOLT, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY/AMERICAN HISTORY ILLUSTRATED WITH B&W PLATES AND MAPS. OLD BOOK PRICE ON THE FRONT FLYLEAF IN PENCIL. NO OTHER INTERNAL MARKINGS. SOLID BINDING. DUSTJACKET IS VERY SLIGHTLY SOILED WITH VERY SLIGHT SCUFFING ON THE BACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: VG+/VG. 0805016031. DJ is rubbed and shows edge wear, Text is clean and unmarked, and has tight spine.; Inside front DJ: In the first and most reliable biography of Daniel Boone in more than fifty years, award-winning historian Faragher brilliantly portrays America's famous frontier hero while illuminating the American hero-making process itself. Drawing from popular narrative, the public record, scraps of documentation from Boone's own hand, and a treasure trove of reminiscences gathered by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone-the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone-the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt,, New York: Date Published: 1992. ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: FINE IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by J.M. Faragher other copies of this book

price: $42.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boone: Life & Legend of an American Pioneer [1st] used book

Daniel Boone: Life & Legend of an American Pioneer [1st]

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Holt 1992; 4th pr ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer used book

Daniel Boone: the Life and Legend of an American Pioneer

by Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805016031 ISBN: 0805016031

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards, spine, endpages and gilt/lettering are all pristine. The pages are clean, having no markings or folds. The dustjacket is bright and AS NEW. Not price-clipped but no price is preprinted on flap. No remainder mark. Not ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jake's Fine Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.