Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805010091
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde (Selections)
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Hague, Michael. Like New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Uncirculated library book. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
by
Wilde, Oscar. Illustrated By Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., N. Y
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Near Fine (NF). in Fine (F). jacket. First edition hardcover. Michael Hague has illustrated nine fairy tales that Oscar Wilde wrote for his sons over 100 years ago. All color illustrations. 183 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. Previous owner's name written boldly on first free end page. Dust jacket is in Fine condition and book is in Near Fine condition. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. read more
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
by
Wilde, Oscar. Illustrated By Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., N. Y
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Near Fine (NF). in Near Fine (NF). jacket. First edition hardcover. Michael Hague has illustrated nine fairy tales that Oscar Wilde wrote for his sons over 100 years ago. All color illustrations. 183 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. Previous owner's name written boldly on first free end page. Dust jacket is price clipped. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. read more
|
|
Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde (Selections)
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Acceptable. Ex library worn on bottom of book dust cover worn ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales
by
Oscar Wilde; Illustrator-Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. J1-A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrated by Michael Hague. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Hague, Michael. Like New. Has severa pieces of tape stuck to front endpapers. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. full page color illustrations First edition hardcover. Michael Hague has illustrated nine fairy tales that Oscar Wilde wrote for his sons over 100 years ago. Absolutely beautiful! 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Slothart Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805010092 ISBN 13: 9780805010091 Not first printing. bk# 23.3. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde
by
Oscar Wilde, Illustrated By Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Henry Holt, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780805010091
ISBN: 0805010092
Description: Dust Jacket Included. As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. ISBN: 0-8050-1009-2. Galley proof loose signatures in jacket a mint copy. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|