» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde (Selections)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Hague, Michael. Like New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Uncirculated library book. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar. Illustrated By Michael Hague other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., N. Y Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Near Fine (NF). in Fine (F). jacket. First edition hardcover. Michael Hague has illustrated nine fairy tales that Oscar Wilde wrote for his sons over 100 years ago. All color illustrations. 183 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. Previous owner's name written boldly on first free end page. Dust jacket is in Fine condition and book is in Near Fine condition. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar. Illustrated By Michael Hague other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., N. Y Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Near Fine (NF). in Near Fine (NF). jacket. First edition hardcover. Michael Hague has illustrated nine fairy tales that Oscar Wilde wrote for his sons over 100 years ago. All color illustrations. 183 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. Previous owner's name written boldly on first free end page. Dust jacket is price clipped. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

other copies of this book

price: $53.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde (Selections)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Acceptable. Ex library worn on bottom of book dust cover worn ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales

by Oscar Wilde; Illustrator-Michael Hague other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. J1-A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrated by Michael Hague. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Hague, Michael. Like New. Has severa pieces of tape stuck to front endpapers. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. full page color illustrations First edition hardcover. Michael Hague has illustrated nine fairy tales that Oscar Wilde wrote for his sons over 100 years ago. Absolutely beautiful! 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slothart Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $25.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805010092 ISBN 13: 9780805010091 Not first printing. bk# 23.3. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $41.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Nine Complete Tales

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $90.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Oscar Wilde, Illustrated By Michael Hague other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Henry Holt, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805010091 ISBN: 0805010092

Description: Dust Jacket Included. As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. ISBN: 0-8050-1009-2. Galley proof loose signatures in jacket a mint copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.