|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805010046
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Fine. 0805010041 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Hague, Michael & Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Very short previous owner's inscription to first title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Michael Hague. Excellent Book. Excellent Dust Jacket. 10 1/2" Book and jacket are in fine condition. 78 pages are bright and clean with beautiful color illustrations. An illustrated collection of Perrault fairy tales, including Sleeping Beauty, Cinderella, and Blue Beard. read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Michael Hague. CR 1989 Stated First Edition. Good-Very Good Oversized Hardcover in a Good Dustjacket. DJ 2/3rds split along front flap (DJ in new Brodart protector). Colour Illustrations by Michael Hague. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I. S. Munro,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Hague, Michael. Good to very Good. No Jacket. Cinderella and Other Tales from Perrault illustrated by Michael Hague copyright 1989, published by Henry Holt. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in good to very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition This Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Michael Hague. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8050-1004-1 Collectable Lovely clean and crisp in dust jacket. Complete number line. Fab Michael Hague illustrations! read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Good. 1989 1st. Ed, Henry Holt Hardcover with dust jacket--Ex-Library with stamps, markings, card--DJ taped to book--otherwise little wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault; Illustrated By Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardback 8" x 10"
Publisher: Holt, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Color Drawings. Fine. DJ Near Fine 82pp. DJ bent a little at corners, top edge faintly brown. ISBN 0-8050-1004-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles. Illustrated By Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Fine. First Edition. The Book is Fine. Hardback. DJ/Fine. Sm. 4to. 78 pps. ISBN: 0805010041. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Hague, Michael-Illustrator
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt-stated First Edition
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Good to very Good. No Jacket. Cinderella and Other Tales from Perrault illustrated by Michael Hague copyright 1989, published by Henry Holt. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in good to very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Hague, Michael, Illustrator
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: exquisite color artwork. very good+, fine dj, navy cloth & blue bds. NOT ex-library. 78 pgs, ISBN: 0-8050-1004-1. Designed by Marc Cheshire. Illus. endpapers. Unblemished text. Only fault: rem. mk. top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella: and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0805010041 Crisp, gorgeous book in brand new protective mylar. Has not been price-clipped and has no defect of note. Bright, colorful pictorial endpapers and color art of the kind found in storybooks of long ago make this collection of Charles Perault fairy tales a thing of enchantment. In addition to Cinderella, stories include Sleeping Beauty, Little Red Riding Hood, Blue Beard. Puss In Boots, The Fairies, Riquet with the Tuft and ... read more
|
|
Cinderella: and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles; Hague, Michael (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy. Luminous Hague illustrations. Dust jacket offered in protective mylar. 78pp. read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Perrault., Henry Holt & Co., nd (1989), c1989, 1st Edition, cloth, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 78 pp, color illus. by Michael Hague, Sm 4to. Hague, Michael. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella: and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles; Hague, Michael (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy. Binding error left rear board a quarter of an inch narrower than front board. Luminous Hague illustrations. Offered in protective mylar. read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Children's illustrated hardback book with a dust jacket, the dust jacket has modest soiling and edgewear with two very small cuts at the flap edges, covers and contents are fine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Children's illustrated hardback book and dust jacket, 78 pages, light soiling and edgewear to the dust jacket, covers and contents are fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., MAGNIFICENTLY ILLUSTRATED
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Hague, Michael. VG in VG jacket. 8" x 10½" 78 pp. Light shelfwear, boards are ever-so-slightly bowed. (The book press has eliminated most of the bowing. ) Pages are clean & bright, no marking or creasing. Binding is true, corners are Square. Dust Jacket has slight crimp at head of spine. Now protected in New Mylar Cover. Charles Perrault's fairy tales have become classics of our literature: "The Sleeping Beauty", "Puss in Boots", "Little Red Riding Hood", and especially "Cinderella" are ... read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: J Fine jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Includes: Cinderella; The Sleeping Beauty; Little Red Riding Hood; Blue Beard; Master Cat, or Puss in Boots; The Fairies; Riquet with the Tuft; Tom Thumb. Illustrated throughout in full color. Blue boards with darker blue cloth spine, illustrated endpapers, 78 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels nearly new, with a faint remainder mark to the top edge, a light scattering of foxing to the top edge, internally fine with no names ... read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: J Fine jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Includes: Cinderella; The Sleeping Beauty; Little Red Riding Hood; Blue Beard; Master Cat, or Puss in Boots; The Fairies; Riquet with the Tuft; Tom Thumb. Illustrated throughout in full color. Blue boards with darker blue cloth spine, illustrated endpapers, 78 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels nearly new, with a light scattering of foxing to the top edge, some minimal shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings ... read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Illustrated By Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $18.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-8050-1004-1. read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Hague, Michael Illustrator
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, 1st thus, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: vg+/vg+ Light edgewear, small wrinkles in dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault, Signed By Michael Hague
by
Perrault, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010046
ISBN: 0805010041
Description: Hague, Michael. This approx. 8.5x11 hardback is in fine condition in a fine DJ; illustrated endpapers; red lettering on a white spine. aamstar specials. read more
|
|
Cinderella and Other Tales From Perrault
by
Hague, Michael (Illustrator); Perrault
other copies of this book
| | | |