Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805006698
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Owl Book ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Owl Book ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Owl Book ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Owl Book ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. 0805006699 Paperback edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Owl Book ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Owl Book ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. Story about relationships. Small mark on front cover, faint crease in back cover, otherwise very good cond. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Fair. 0805006699 USED-Acceptable. read more
Surprising Myself: a Novel
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company/an Owl Book, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Green 5"x8" pictorial softcover with 424 pages. little edgewear and soil, no markings. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. 1st Owl book ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 1988-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Holt
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Nice copy. read more
Surprising Myself
by
Christopher Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 1988-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Suprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt/Owl, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Nr VG w/some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Surprising Myself
by
Bram, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805006698
ISBN: 0805006699
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805006699. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.