» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Owl Book ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Owl Book ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Owl Book ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Owl Book ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. 0805006699 Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Owl Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Owl Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. Story about relationships. Small mark on front cover, faint crease in back cover, otherwise very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Fair. 0805006699 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself: a Novel

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company/an Owl Book, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Green 5"x8" pictorial softcover with 424 pages. little edgewear and soil, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. 1st Owl book ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1988-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Christopher Bram other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1988-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Suprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt/Owl, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Nr VG w/some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surprising Myself

by Bram, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006698 ISBN: 0805006699

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805006699. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hold Tight

Hold Tight

by Christopher Bram

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.95!

The Charioteer

The Charioteer

by Mary Renault, PSE

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.94!

Folding Star

Folding Star

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.68!

The Boys on the Rock

The Boys on the Rock

by John Fox

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.39!

The Story of the Night

The Story of the Night

by Colm Toibin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.90!

Dreyfus Affair: A Love Story

Dreyfus Affair: A Love Story

by Peter Lefcourt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.56!