» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805006036 Used address stamp in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on first page but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Bryant, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. BC6-A trade paperback book in good+ to very good-condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated white and red wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some very, very light edge wear around the covers' edges plus there is some very light foxing on the top outside paper edges plus there is a crease on the front cover at the top right corner. A collection of previously published essays on topics as diverse as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt, N.Y. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good Condition. 0805006036. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good. 0805006036 Holt/Owl trade paperback, 1987, clean/tight and unmarked, mild wear...Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sd Hardly used, almost like new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab-bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good. Book Spine uncreased. Binding tight and square. Name else Pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th prtg Binding: Softcover Publisher: An owl book/Henry Holt & Co, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: not illus. Tradepbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. NO tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. ONLY writing/mark inside book is nice gift inscription in book front, on blank page: "Happy Mother's Day! Edward Abbey is one of my favorite authors and you're my very favorite mom, so I thought you two would go well together". 225 pages. Synopsis From stories about cattlemen, fellow critics, his beloved desert, cities, and technocrats to thoughts on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Good. 7th printing. Front corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company An Owl Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front cover edge slightly curled and bent near lower front corner tip. 225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please, a Collection of Essays used book

One Life at a Time, Please, a Collection of Essays

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, NY, 1988. ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Octavo, wraps, softcover. VG cond. Discusses politics, travel, books and art. His books are antidotes to despair. 225 pp. Most of these essays were commissioned by a magazine editor, book publisher or college speakers bureau. All were written for money and all were written for fun. The author's favorite essay herein is "Immigration and Liberal Taboos". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: As New. 0805006036 225pp Essays Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time Please used book

One Life at a Time Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 225pp. Ink name & stamp in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Very Good. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225 PAGES. RED SOFT COVERS. FIRST PRINTING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0805006036. 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: As NEW. 225 pp. A collection of essays, 1978-1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please new book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, NY Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: F. 0805006036. Out of print hardcover.; 225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl / Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: As NEW. 225 pp. A collection of essays, 1978-1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time, Please new book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Life at a Time Please used book

One Life at a Time Please

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt (paper) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: VG; minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Life at a Time, Please used book

One Life at a Time, Please

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805006032 ISBN: 0805006036

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.