» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Seaver Books Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 319. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting & Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Royal octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine white dj. Discover the amazing power of handwriting analysis to help you: Gain new insights into yourself; understand family and friends better; enchance personal relationships; make smarter career choices; improve decision-making skills. 305 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting & Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick used book

Handwriting & Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edtion. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: N.Y. : Henry Holt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fine/Very Good. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Minor DJ edgewear. Gain new insights into yourself, understand family and friends better, enhance personal relationships, make smarter career choices, improve decision-making skills. 305 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 305 pp. DJ is clean with light edgewear and light toning. Boards and text are clean and tight with a little crimping at bottom edge of pages 15-25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. some wear to dust jacket; no marks or writing within text; RTB948. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fine. 0805005862 1989 Henry Holt & Company; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0805005862 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the jacket and highlighting on the pages. In this book you will learn how handwriting reveals what motivates people beneath the facade they show the world, what they really think of themselves, both publicly and privately, how they're likely to behave in any given situation, whether they're likely to achieve their goals, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean and bright, no marks or tears, in like unclipped dj that show a bit of toning at edges. Stated first, full line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting & Personality, How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $5.56

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++. Stated First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-8050-0586-2. 305pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and DJ both have only a very minimal amount of e dgewear, and the DJ has minimal soiling and a small tear on the back cover. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 305 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Handwriting and Personality used book

Handwriting and Personality

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (14)305pp. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick, Discover the Amazing Power of Handwriting Analysis to Help You Gain Insights to Self, Understand Others, Enhance Relationships, Make Career Choices, Imrpove Decision-Making Skills

by Mahony, Ann other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/Very Good, Hard cover/Dust Jacket, dj lightly soiled. pushed along top edge, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick

by Ann Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books ISBN-13: 9780805005868 ISBN: 0805005862

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.