Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805003482
(57 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Fair. 0805003487 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guaranee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guaranee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Fine. 0805003487 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Fine. 0805003487 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. 0805003487 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Fine. 0805003487 all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. 0805003487 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 5/15/1987
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Good. 0805003487 Some marking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. Great Shape. Has a publishers remainder mark. Reprint. Edition. 1987 Paperback.. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. Has publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Sir Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Fine. 0805003487 This is a trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whiteysbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
other copies of this book
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Good. 1987 Owl Books Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing/curling to cover/pages/spine. Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Light curling to wraps. Spine smooth and binding tight. Clean and unmarked. 957pp. Photos. Notes, index. read more
The Holocaust: the History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear o/w nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews in Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books / Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 959 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: A History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Martin, Sir
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Holt McDougal
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A41_4/9)Book is in good condition. Bindind showing wear on edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 976 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 16th printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company; An Owl Book, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805003482
ISBN: 0805003487
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 959 pp., [20] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Small remainder mark (dot)/tail edge. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Deftly weaving together historical research and survivors' testimonies, The Holcaust is Gilbert's acclaimed and definitive history of the European Jews, fom Hitler's rise to power to Germany's surrender to the liberation of the prisoners of the concentration camps. / One of ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.