» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Fair. 0805003487 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guaranee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guaranee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Fine. 0805003487 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Fine. 0805003487 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. 0805003487 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. 0805003487 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Fine. 0805003487 all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. 0805003487 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 5/15/1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Good. 0805003487 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. Great Shape. Has a publishers remainder mark. Reprint. Edition. 1987 Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. Has publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War new book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 1987 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Sir Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Fine. 0805003487 This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Good. 1987 Owl Books Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing/curling to cover/pages/spine. Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Light curling to wraps. Spine smooth and binding tight. Clean and unmarked. 957pp. Photos. Notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: the History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: the History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear o/w nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews in Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews in Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books / Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 959 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: A History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: A History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $9.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A41_4/9)Book is in good condition. Bindind showing wear on edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 976 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Company; An Owl Book, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805003482 ISBN: 0805003487

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 959 pp., [20] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Small remainder mark (dot)/tail edge. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Deftly weaving together historical research and survivors' testimonies, The Holcaust is Gilbert's acclaimed and definitive history of the European Jews, fom Hitler's rise to power to Germany's surrender to the liberation of the prisoners of the concentration camps. / One of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.