» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library) used book

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library)

by John R. Little other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life used book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

by Little, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. AS NEW! FIRST SOFTCOVER EDITION! BRIGHT! CRISP! CLEAN! NO marks! 288 p.; 0.83" x 8.98" x 5.99". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library) new book

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library)

by John R. Little other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Artist of Life new book

Artist of Life

by Lee, Bruce, and Little, John (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life new book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

by Little, John R. other copies of this book

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804832632. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library) new book

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library)

by Bruce Lee, John Little other copies of this book

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life used book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

by Little, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle (Japan) ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: [0-8048-3263-3] 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback)...Near fine.......(Biography, Martial Arts) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life used book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

by Little, John other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 269 pages illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee Artist of Life. the Essential Writings used book

Bruce Lee Artist of Life. the Essential Writings

by Little, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover; Ninth Printing Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: VG+/NONE. 0804832633. Book pristine--like new with no visible defects, shiny cover, new-book smell.; The Bruce Lee Library / Tuttle Martial Arts; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 208 pages; Misc sports, drk orange-red, white matte gold, leisartcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life used book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Artist of Life used book

Artist of Life

by Lee, Bruce & John Little other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Rutland, VT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0804832633. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases.; Bruce Lee Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life used book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

by Little, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: VG/NONE. 0804832633. Minor edge wear, some yellowing; 8vo; Black/red (star bio) tm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life used book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

by Little, John other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very Good Light edgewear/shelfwear with bar-code sticker to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Artist of Life new book

Artist of Life

by Lee, Bruce And Little, John other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTTLE PUB Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: New. A rare, never-before-seen collection of Lee's private letters and writing offers insight into the many facets of his life including his poetry, life philosophies, and his thoughts on martial arts, love, fatherhood, and friendship. 100 photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Artist of Life new book

Artist of Life

by Lee, Bruce, Little, John other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library) new book

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library)

by Bruce Lee other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life new book

Bruce Lee: Artist of Life

by Little, John other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library) used book

Artist of Life (Bruce Lee Library)

by Lee, Bruce; Little, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804832632 ISBN: 0804832633

Description: Fine. 0804832633 Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.