» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Fine. Softcover. Pages are perfect. Cover has no wear. LOC-100. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K. Helsdon, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good. 0804818282 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: A Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: A Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $16.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin-a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin-a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: VG+ Large paperback, has a small amount of wear at the top of the back cover, contents are fine, illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: A Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: A Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback printing 1993 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine +++ unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear., NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) 198 p; : From Library Journal At first glance, this book appears to be a historical and philosophical tre atment of Shaolin Kung Fu. But the reader soon discovers that it is more th e story of Carradine the actor/martial artist, plus a limited philosophy of Kung Fu. The first half of the book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. [S] French fold wraps. Thin pink streak to half title. Paper clip creases to page edges at head through first chapter. Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Crimps to corners of leaves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Vt Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good Condition. 0804818282. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book has remainder mark at top, otherwise fine. 0804818282. P; Remainder; Photographs; 0.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

SPIRIT OF SHAOLIN: A Kung Fu Philosophy used book

SPIRIT OF SHAOLIN: A Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David (Like-new) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: FINE/Deluxe pb. Actor-Kung Fu expert tells his experience with Shaolin philosophy. Includes 12 lessons. A much better book than you might suppose. No marks, clean, straight, tight. 1993, Tuttle trade paperback, 1st pb ed (stated), 198 pp. ISBN 0804818282 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.25" (23 cm) Tall. Square, tight binding. Owner's name on first page. Text pages clean and bright. Wraps are edge rubbed with light handling wear. 198 pp. Book about the philosophy behind the martial art of kung fu, written by film celebrity David Carradine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine. 0804818282 Trade Paperback Very nice copy, unmarked text, touch of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine. 0804818282 Trade Paperback Light shelfwear, text unmarked, 198 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin new book

Spirit of Shaolin

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, US Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: New. Paperback version same ISBN; Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy new book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by David Carradine (Au) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 198. This book is about the philosophy behind the martial art of kung fu. Author David Carradine, best known for his role as Kwai Chang Caine in the popular TV series ìKung Fu, î relates his own transformation to kung fu devotee & provides insight & inspiration for those who want to follow. He discusses the wisdom of the ancient Chinese masters, the principles of Shaolin philosophy, & the inner meaning of the martial arts & its relevance to the modern world. Also included ... read more

condition: