» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin (P) Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P) Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. [S] French fold wraps. Thin pink streak to half title. Paper clip creases to page edges at head through first chapter. Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Crimps to corners of leaves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Fine. Used, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosphy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosphy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston, Ma: Charles E. Tuttle Co. Inc. 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 3rd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Near Fine. Second Softcover Edition. NF. Softcover, pictorial wraps, French flaps, 198 pp, b&w illustrations, light edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy new book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by David Carradine (Au) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 198. This book is about the philosophy behind the martial art of kung fu. Author David Carradine, best known for his role as Kwai Chang Caine in the popular TV series ìKung Fu, î relates his own transformation to kung fu devotee & provides insight & inspiration for those who want to follow. He discusses the wisdom of the ancient Chinese masters, the principles of Shaolin philosophy, & the inner meaning of the martial arts & its relevance to the modern world. Also included ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-8048-1828-2. 195 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners rubbed. French flaps. Describes the philosophy behind the martial art of Kung Fu.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin new book

Spirit of Shaolin

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $31.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. Clean text and tight spine. Front cover has light smudge marks. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, US, 153 Milk Street, Boston MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $8.69

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin (P) used book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $42.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin (P) new book

Spirit of Shaolin (P)

other copies of this book

price: $58.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy used book

Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Tuttle Publishing, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Good. 0804818282 Soft Cover. Good. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges of the wraps are rubbed, lightly chipped; light scuffing to the covers; upper right corner is curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Spirit of Shaolin used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $9.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818285 ISBN: 0804818282

Description: Very Good. A few very small indentations on front cover; minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.