|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780804818285
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin
by
David Carradine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin (P)
by
David Carradine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin (P)
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Fine. Softcover. Pages are perfect. Cover has no wear. LOC-100. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K. Helsdon,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin (P)
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Very Good. 0804818282 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: A Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin (P)
by
David Carradine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Very Good. VG++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
David Carradine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $16.95. read more
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin-a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: VG+ Large paperback, has a small amount of wear at the top of the back cover, contents are fine, illustrated with photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: A Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First paperback printing 1993
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine +++ unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear., NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) 198 p; : From Library Journal At first glance, this book appears to be a historical and philosophical tre atment of Shaolin Kung Fu. But the reader soon discovers that it is more th e story of Carradine the actor/martial artist, plus a limited philosophy of Kung Fu. The first half of the book is ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Good. [S] French fold wraps. Thin pink streak to half title. Paper clip creases to page edges at head through first chapter. Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Crimps to corners of leaves. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback )
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Vt
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Very Good Condition. 0804818282. read more
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book has remainder mark at top, otherwise fine. 0804818282. P; Remainder; Photographs; 0.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 224 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurum,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
SPIRIT OF SHAOLIN: A Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David (Like-new)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: FINE/Deluxe pb. Actor-Kung Fu expert tells his experience with Shaolin philosophy. Includes 12 lessons. A much better book than you might suppose. No marks, clean, straight, tight. 1993, Tuttle trade paperback, 1st pb ed (stated), 198 pp. ISBN 0804818282 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Boston
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.25" (23 cm) Tall. Square, tight binding. Owner's name on first page. Text pages clean and bright. Wraps are edge rubbed with light handling wear. 198 pp. Book about the philosophy behind the martial art of kung fu, written by film celebrity David Carradine. read more
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine. 0804818282 Trade Paperback Very nice copy, unmarked text, touch of shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine. 0804818282 Trade Paperback Light shelfwear, text unmarked, 198 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin
by
David Carradine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, US
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: New. Paperback version same ISBN; Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin. a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
Carradine, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Spirit of Shaolin: a Kung Fu Philosophy
by
David Carradine (Au)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780804818285
ISBN: 0804818282
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 198. This book is about the philosophy behind the martial art of kung fu. Author David Carradine, best known for his role as Kwai Chang Caine in the popular TV series ìKung Fu, î relates his own transformation to kung fu devotee & provides insight & inspiration for those who want to follow. He discusses the wisdom of the ancient Chinese masters, the principles of Shaolin philosophy, & the inner meaning of the martial arts & its relevance to the modern world. Also included ... read more
| | | |