Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780804818285ISBN:0804818282
Description: Good. [S] French fold wraps. Thin pink streak to half title. Paper clip creases to page edges at head through first chapter. Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Crimps to corners of leaves. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780804818285ISBN:0804818282
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780804818285ISBN:0804818282
Description: Near Fine. Second Softcover Edition. NF. Softcover, pictorial wraps, French flaps, 198 pp, b&w illustrations, light edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804818285ISBN:0804818282
Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804818285ISBN:0804818282
Description: ISBN 0-8048-1828-2. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 198. This book is about the philosophy behind the martial art of kung fu. Author David Carradine, best known for his role as Kwai Chang Caine in the popular TV series ìKung Fu, î relates his own transformation to kung fu devotee & provides insight & inspiration for those who want to follow. He discusses the wisdom of the ancient Chinese masters, the principles of Shaolin philosophy, & the inner meaning of the martial arts & its relevance to the modern world. Also included ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Boston
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780804818285ISBN:0804818282
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-8048-1828-2. 195 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners rubbed. French flaps. Describes the philosophy behind the martial art of Kung Fu.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, US, 153 Milk Street, Boston MA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780804818285ISBN:0804818282
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good. 0804818282 Soft Cover. Good. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges of the wraps are rubbed, lightly chipped; light scuffing to the covers; upper right corner is curled. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.