» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Marc Chagall on Art and Culture used book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture: Including the First Book on Chagall's Art By a. Efros and Ya. Tugendhold (Moscow, 1918 new book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture: Including the First Book on Chagall's Art By a. Efros and Ya. Tugendhold (Moscow, 1918

by Chagall, Marc; Harshav, Barbara; Harshav, Benjamin; Tugendkhold, Ia. A.; Efros, A. M. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: New, Never Read, Remainder. Softcover, new, never read, remainder mark bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOBSESSION, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture used book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: Reader copy. Has a lot of underlining and margin marks with ink. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture used book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Chagall, Marc; Harshav, Benjamin (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: Very Good. 0804748314. Fine.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture new book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 2003-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: New. New paperback, 2003 Standford university press. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture new book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: New. New 1st Edition. Edition. Excellent Condition! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture used book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Harshav, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: Good. 0804748314 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture used book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Harshav, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: Very Good. 0804748314 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture new book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: BRAND NEW. 0804748314. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture used book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Harshav, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: Good. 0804748314 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture new book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Harshav, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $18.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: New. 0804748314 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture (Contraversions: Jews & Other Differences) new book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture (Contraversions: Jews & Other Differences)

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $36.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture used book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $48.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture new book

Marc Chagall on Art and Culture

by Benjamin Harshav other copies of this book

price: $49.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804748315 ISBN: 0804748314

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.