Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780804738743
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth-Century Timekeeping in America
by
Bartky, Ian R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: University of California
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: Fine. Social Sciences. Hardcover. Near Fine in pictorial dust jacket. ISBN 0804738742. read more
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth-Century Timekeeping in America
by
Bartky, Ian R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press,, Stanford:
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0804738742. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth Century Timekeeping in America
by
Bartky, Ian R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth-Century Timekeeping in America
by
Ian Bartky
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth-Century Timekeeping in America
by
Ian Bartky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: Good. 2000 Stanford Univ. Press hardcover. Ex-library edition. Front cover edge is slightly creased. Great Otherwise! Binding tight and square. Interior clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Monk Cabin Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth-Century Timekeeping in America
by
Bartky, Ian R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0804738742. read more
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth Century Timekeep
by
Bartky, Ian R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: STANFORD UNIV PR
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: New. "Excellent historical account...the book tells a fascinating story...Readers of Selling the True Time are treated to a wealth of novel historical detail, which makes the book an invaluable source of material for any scholar interested in the... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth Century Timekeeping in America
by
Bartky, Ian R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Stanford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Selling the True Time
by
Ian R. Bartky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: BRAND NEW. 0804738742. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth-Century Timekeeping in America
by
Ian Bartky
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Selling the True Time: Nineteenth-Century Timekeeping in America
by
Bartky, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Stanford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780804738743
ISBN: 0804738742
Description: Good. 0804738742 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.