» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Analysis of Nominal Data used book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H T, and Sullivan, John L (Introduction by), and Reynoldsan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East Windsor Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences No. 7) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences No. 7)

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: SAGE Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Very good condition. 82 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences No. 4) Second Edition used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences No. 4) Second Edition

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: SAGE Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Very good condition. 82 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences Series, No. 7) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences Series, No. 7)

by Reynolds, H.T. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc,, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Near Fine. 12 vo. 82 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data used book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H T, and Sullivan, John L (Introduction by), and Reynoldsan other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Address stamp on front cover and title page. No other marks. Binding tight and square. Front hinge slightly loose. Spine sun faded. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Minor pencil underlining on inside pages. Good binding. Volume 7.6th printing. Light tanning (aging) of inside pages. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data used book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns, Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Formulas and tables. 82 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data. Volume 7: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences used book

Analysis of Nominal Data. Volume 7: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: ISBN 0-8039-0653-6. Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Tight sound copy in Very Good condition with underlining to text and slight fade to spine and minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data used book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc, Beverly Hills Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy.; Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, No. 07-007; 0.22 x 7.98 x 5.96 Inches; 82 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data used book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy.; Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, No. 07-007; 0.22 x 7.98 x 5.96 Inches; 82 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $14.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data new book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $20.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780803906532. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data new book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H T, and Sullivan, John L (Introduction by), and Reynoldsan other copies of this book

price: $20.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) new book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $22.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) new book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $30.84

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Fair. 0803906536 SOFTCOVER, BOOK 7, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds, Reynoldsan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Good. Ex-library, but clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences #07: Analysis of Nominal Data used book

Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences #07: Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H T other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sage Publications ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Analysis of Nominal Data new book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H. T.; Sullivan, John L. And R other copies of this book

price: $16.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SAGE PUBN Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: New. The updated second edition offers expanded discussions of the chi square test of significance and the potential measures of association available for use with categoric data. Reviewing basic techniques in analysis of nominal data, this paper employs... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) new book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds, Reynoldsan other copies of this book

price: $20.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Analysis of Nominal Data new book

Analysis of Nominal Data

by Reynolds, H.T. other copies of this book

price: $22.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) new book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $23.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by H. T. Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $23.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0803906536. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) 7 used book

Analysis of Nominal Data (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) 7

by Reynolds, H. T. other copies of this book

price: $24.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803906532 ISBN: 0803906536

Description: 8 x 6 x 0.2 inches. Paperback-1977-good condition, name on front cover-ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. 0-8039-0653-6. Isbn 0803906536. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.