Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Gently used retired library hard cover in good reading condition. DJ is protected with light wear. Usual markings inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: de Paola, Tomie. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib hardcover, no dustjacket. Library embossment on title page. Card pocket and sticker on rear blank endpaper. Binding is firm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: Tomie De Paola. G- in Fair+ jacket. Ex-Library Usual marks. Dust jacket has one small square, the size of two postage stamps, removed from the top near the spine corner, call tag, otherwise good. Blank front endpaper removed, stamp on pretitle page, otherwise good. Fuzzy Fogtop is very forgetful. When he gets up in the morning he cannot remember where he has put his clothes to get dressed. By the time he finds them all it is late in the afternoon and the breakfast his wife has cooked for him is ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: Good. Hardcover, NO dustjacket. Spots on cover. Fading on top edge. Slight edgewear. Illustrated by Tomie de Paola A fuzzy-brained but lovable man loses himself, attempts to travel from Pinsk to Minsk, and mistakes the identity of his old friend Harry. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: De Paola. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, N.Y.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: De Paola, Tommie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, has edge wear d.j. has edge wear, d.j. in in mylar protector. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings and missing front flyleaf. This is a oblong book. A fuzzy brained but lovable man loses himself, attempts to travel from Pinsk to Minsk and mistakes the identity of his old friend Harry. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: Acceptable. Ex-lib General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: de Paola, Tomie (illustrator) Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1979, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, pocket in rear, edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has some edgewear and light creasing, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, hard cover, Color illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: Illustrated by Paola, Tomie De. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0803786468. Ex library discard hard cover with Dustjacket. Flaps affixed; Very clean and tight with minimal library indications. DJ Spine sticker.; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 1 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: de Paola, Tomie (illustrator) Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0803786468 Juvenile Ficiton Ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, the extremities and the bottom edges of the boards are rubbed. There is a crease on the front free page, the book is clean/intact inside. The dust jacket is clipped on the bottom corner of the front flap (the price is not clipped), and there is one inch tear on the bottom, front edge of the spine. The jacket is ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: de Paola, Tomie (illustrator) NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Nr Fine Condition. Oblong 4to. Very Good D/J. D/j has few short closed edge tears, rubbed at corners. Tips of corner cover rubbed. Book has no names, markings or tears. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Prt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780803786462ISBN:0803786468
Description: dePaola, Tomie. Fine. NEAR FINE DJ. 10 x 9. A great Jewish folktale: "a fuzzy-brained but lovable man loses himself, attempts to travel from Pinsk to Minsk & mistakes the identify of his old friend Harry! " Exuberant & colorful art complements this hilarious tale. Not X-LIB-scarce in this condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.