» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Smith, Manuel J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Fair. 0803759916 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy; pages stained; this book has some notes in it; white out on titel page; pages 81 torn and cut wrong on top corner Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good. DUST JACKET TORN, MARKINGS INSIDE BOOK GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good. Hardbound, underlining throughout. No dj, somewhat worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I say no, I feel guilty: how to cope--using the skills of systematic assertive therapy used book

When I say no, I feel guilty: how to cope--using the skills of systematic assertive therapy

by Smith, Manuel J. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, wear on dj. xix, 302 p.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [300] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Smith, Manuel J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Has all usual libray markings. Pocket on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No I Feel Guilty used book

When I Say No I Feel Guilty

by Smith, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dial press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: VG/VG, light dj edgewear, clean., blk. Tall 8vo, 302p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No I Feel Guilty, How to Cope used book

When I Say No I Feel Guilty, How to Cope

by Smith, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dial press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: VG/VG, dj edgewear, faint musty smell., blk. 8vo, 302p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Smith, Manuel J. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Black jacket with mild edge wear, light chipping head of spine, NOT price-clipped. Orange boards with slight wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 302 pages. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Smith, Manuel J. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear, minor markings on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

When I say no, I feel guilty: how to cope--using the skills of systematic assertive therapy used book

When I say no, I feel guilty: how to cope--using the skills of systematic assertive therapy

by Smith, Manuel J. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xix, 302 p.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [300] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AS Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Smith, Manuel J. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with edgewear, 1 inch closed tear along top edge. Orange boards have shelfwear. Light foxing to page edges, end pages and a few pages. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. First printing. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear and age discoloration. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanatreiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty

by Manuel J. Smith, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good including d/j. (ISBN# 0803759916) RFT062001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803759916 ISBN: 0803759916

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy used book

When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy

by Manuel J Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99