|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780803759916
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Smith, Manuel J
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Fair. 0803759916 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy; pages stained; this book has some notes in it; white out on titel page; pages 81 torn and cut wrong on top corner Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; name present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good. DUST JACKET TORN, MARKINGS INSIDE BOOK GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good. Hardbound, underlining throughout. No dj, somewhat worn/dirty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I say no, I feel guilty: how to cope--using the skills of systematic assertive therapy
by
Smith, Manuel J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, wear on dj. xix, 302 p.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [300] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Smith, Manuel J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Has all usual libray markings. Pocket on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No I Feel Guilty
by
Smith, Manuel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dial press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: VG/VG, light dj edgewear, clean., blk. Tall 8vo, 302p. read more
|
|
When I Say No I Feel Guilty, How to Cope
by
Smith, Manuel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dial press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: VG/VG, dj edgewear, faint musty smell., blk. 8vo, 302p. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Smith, Manuel J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 4th printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Black jacket with mild edge wear, light chipping head of spine, NOT price-clipped. Orange boards with slight wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 302 pages. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 24 cm. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Smith, Manuel J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear, minor markings on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I say no, I feel guilty: how to cope--using the skills of systematic assertive therapy
by
Smith, Manuel J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good. No dust jacket. xix, 302 p.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [300] read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Smith, Manuel J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with edgewear, 1 inch closed tear along top edge. Orange boards have shelfwear. Light foxing to page edges, end pages and a few pages. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. First printing. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear and age discoloration. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seanatreiters,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty
by
Manuel J. Smith, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good including d/j. (ISBN# 0803759916) RFT062001. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
ISBN-13: 9780803759916
ISBN: 0803759916
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When I Say No, I Feel Guilty: How to Cope--Using the Skills of Systematic Assertive Therapy
by
Manuel J Smith
other copies of this book
| | | |