|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780803734920
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm~Wilhelm Grimm~Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition; Later Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Jeffers, Susan (illustrator) No Jacket. Almost as New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brothers Grimm ( Susan Jeffers, Illus. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover; 3rd Printing
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Dial Books; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0803734921. Lightly worn blue spine and green boards. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar. A beautifully illustrated edition by Susan Jeffers. When they are left in the woods by their parents, two children find their way home despite an encounter with a wicked witch.; 4to; Unpaginated pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob, And Grimm, Wilhelm, And Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. As new. Later printing. [32] p. : col. ill. ; 32 cm. Translation of Hänsel und Gretel. When they are left in the woods by their parents, two children find their way home despite an encounter with a wicked witch. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, The Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Illustrated by Susan Jeffers. FINE/VG. 1st Printing, 9.75"x 12.5" Maroon cloth, in dust jacket. A fairy-tale classic by an award winning artist, with lovely illustrations in color., ISBN: 0803734921. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D J Sawyer,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K., Illustrated By Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books: Dial, 1980
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition: First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. cloth covered in red w/red endpapers; color illustrations in pastel colors; story of a young boy and girl lost in the woods. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen Mihalovich,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, The Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: 1980. Dial. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 12x10. Colour frontis & profuse colour illus by Susan Jeffers. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Very Good. 0803734921 VERY NICE BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm~Wilhelm Grimm~Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Good in GOOD- jacket. Signed. Signed by Jeffers. DJ in Mylar. THANK YOU! read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Jeffers, Susan. VG in G jacket. Bumped corners, slight edge fading boards. DJ: ragged edges, torn and taped front, scuffing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0803734921. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1980, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. attached to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1980, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., Color illustrations. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob, Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Fine (F) in Fair jacket. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with a fair dust Jacket protected now but has two pieces missing, a close tear and some edgewear. Pages clean, tight, white with color illustrations. Pastel colors. Story of a young boy and girl lost in the woods. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Illustrator-Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1980-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 2nd Printing Clean and tight. Dj has minimal creasing edges of back cover, price clipped. DJ protected in new archival mylar. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: New. 0803734921 New. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: New. 0803734921 New. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803734920
ISBN: 0803734921
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |