» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm~Wilhelm Grimm~Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K. other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition; Later Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Jeffers, Susan (illustrator) No Jacket. Almost as New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brothers Grimm ( Susan Jeffers, Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 3rd Printing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Dial Books; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0803734921. Lightly worn blue spine and green boards. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar. A beautifully illustrated edition by Susan Jeffers. When they are left in the woods by their parents, two children find their way home despite an encounter with a wicked witch.; 4to; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob, And Grimm, Wilhelm, And Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. As new. Later printing. [32] p. : col. ill. ; 32 cm. Translation of Hänsel und Gretel. When they are left in the woods by their parents, two children find their way home despite an encounter with a wicked witch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, The Brothers other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Illustrated by Susan Jeffers. FINE/VG. 1st Printing, 9.75"x 12.5" Maroon cloth, in dust jacket. A fairy-tale classic by an award winning artist, with lovely illustrations in color., ISBN: 0803734921. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K., Illustrated By Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books: Dial, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition: First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. cloth covered in red w/red endpapers; color illustrations in pastel colors; story of a young boy and girl lost in the woods. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Mihalovich, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, The Brothers other copies of this book

price: $26.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: 1980. Dial. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 12x10. Colour frontis & profuse colour illus by Susan Jeffers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Very Good. 0803734921 VERY NICE BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm~Wilhelm Grimm~Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Good in GOOD- jacket. Signed. Signed by Jeffers. DJ in Mylar. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Jeffers, Susan. VG in G jacket. Bumped corners, slight edge fading boards. DJ: ragged edges, torn and taped front, scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel new book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Thomas Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0803734921. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Jeffers, Susan. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1980, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. attached to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Jeffers, Susan. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1980, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob, Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Fine (F) in Fair jacket. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with a fair dust Jacket protected now but has two pieces missing, a close tear and some edgewear. Pages clean, tight, white with color illustrations. Pastel colors. Story of a young boy and girl lost in the woods. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Illustrator-Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1980-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 2nd Printing Clean and tight. Dj has minimal creasing edges of back cover, price clipped. DJ protected in new archival mylar. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel new book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: New. 0803734921 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel new book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: New. 0803734921 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm other copies of this book

price: $39.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel new book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803734920 ISBN: 0803734921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?