|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780803709690
(120 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
by
Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
by
Jeffers
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Good. DUST JACKET IS TORN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Exchange,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers, Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Unfortunately the book lacks a dust jacket. There is a minor shelf wear on the spine caps, otherwise this book perfect, especailly the text with its castcoated pages and vivid illustrations. This books is in very good condition. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Seattle, and Chief, Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Pencil marks. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequoia Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Very Good. 0803709692. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers, Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers, Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dial Pub Date: 9/2/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Seattle, and Chief, Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Fine in very good dust jacket. dust cover slightly wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Very Good. 0803709692 Fine/Very Good (small closed tear). read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Very Good. 0803709692 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers~Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Dial 1991. Water Stain on Edge. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Edition: Cp 1991 10 Print
Binding: HC Blue Clean Tight
Publisher: Dial Books, NY
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Paintings Susan Jeffers. VG Hc Clean Tight. DJ Closed Tear Causing Upper. 12.25 By 9.75" HC. Dj upper edge rolled not good on all edges picture complete clear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Near Fine in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Dustjacket has a lot of wear, but book is nice and clean. signed by author. paintings by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book N Browse,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring: Home Treatment for the Emotionally Disturbed
by
Neuman, Fredric
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Dial Press, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Book is VG. Dust Jacket is VG, price not clipped. 8vo. 245 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Susan Jeffers [illustrator] Fine in Good jacket. 4th Printing fine/good; glazed pictorial Hard Cover; quarto; illustrated by Susan Jeffers; dust jacket price clipped, small chip; read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: New. 0803709692 light wear on dust jacket cover from...............store. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOODBOOKS4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Illustrated by Jeffers, Susan. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0803709692. Stated first edition. DJ minor edgewear, several small edge tears. Name, date and sticker on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Oversized. Color illustrated endpapers, color illustrations throughout.; Color Illustrations; 32 pp. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
by
Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Illustrated by Susan Jeffers. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0803709692. DJ: Rubs at spine ends, several small tears. read more
|
|
Caring: Home Treatment for the Emotionally Disturbed
by
Neuman, Fredric
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library in mylar, labels, stamps, pocket removed, o/w clean, tight. First printing. Illustrated by Jeffers, Susan. vi, 245 p. ; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 239-245. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
by
Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 10 x 12. Book in very good, clean condition. D/J shows wear and tear. Large hardcover book, beautifully illustrated with paintings by Susan Jeffers, and with a message to care for and preserve the environment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky-a Message From Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Third Printing, number line begins with 3. Lightest degree of wear, Very Good Condition in a badly torn, but complete and neatly mended DJ. Quarto sized, illustrated by Susan Jeffers. "...an important message to people young and old to care for and preserve the environment. " read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers, Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709690
ISBN: 0803709692
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition 4th Printing--Book is clean and tight. DJ is NOT price clipped with moderate edge wear. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
se | | | | |