» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book) used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book)

by Verna Aardema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain

by Aardema, Verna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book) used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book)

by Verna Aardema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book) used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book)

by Aardema, Verna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 3/28/1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Very Good. 0803709048 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z42V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain new book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain

by Aardema, Verna other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Vidal, Beatriz. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain

by Aardema, Verna (Illustrator-Beatriz Vidal) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 11" Small blank white label inside each cover covers small crossout. mild rear cover corner crease. O/w fine in and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain

by Aardema, Verna (Illustrator-Beatriz Vidal) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 11" Two stamps on first page; o/w looks unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain

by Aardema, Verna other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Vidal, Beatriz. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti

by Aardema other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1498 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Vidal. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), SOILING AND SOME STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale (Pied Piper Book) new book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale (Pied Piper Book)

by Aardema... other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: New. First Pied Piper printing. New in softcover binding, with no marks or defects. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book) used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book)

by Verna Aardema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: 2 (Pied Piper Book) used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: 2 (Pied Piper Book)

by Verna Aardema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book) used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book)

by Verna Aardema other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale

by Aardema, Verna; Vidal, Beatriz other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Reading Rainbow book. School name is stamped inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale

by Aardema, Verna; Vidal, Beatriz other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Reading Rainbow book. School name is stamped inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale

by Aardema, Verna; Vidal, Beatriz other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. School name stamped inside front cover. A Reading Rainbow book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain

by Aardema, Verna other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Nandi Tale: Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain used book

A Nandi Tale: Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain

by Aardema, Verna, ( Retold By ) other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Juvenile, Ex-Library Hardback Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Vidal, Beatriz (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Good + Solid. No Dust Jacket Illus, approx 30 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book) used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain (Pied Piper Book)

by Verna Aardema other copies of this book

price: $12.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Puffin Pub Date: 3/28/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale used book

Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain: a Nandi Tale

by Aardema, Verna; Vidal, Beatriz other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803709041 ISBN: 0803709048

Description: Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.