Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex lib with the usual makrings. Clean pages. Tight binding. Book is VG except for library markings. Mylar covered DJ. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1992-08-03
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. Pages and jacket bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Very gently used. Jacket design and frontispiece by Edward Gorey. Intact jacket; unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Edward Gorey/ Frontispiece & Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8037-0845-9 170 pages. remainder mark on the bottom edge. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1992; c1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 170 p. 22 cm. Remainder mark. read more
Description: Illustrated by Edward Gorey. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0803708459. Dial Books for Young Readers; First Edition; 1992; 1st printing. 170 pages. Jacket art & frontispiece illustration by Edward Gorey. Cover shows faint shelfwear on bottom edge. Remainder mark. Crisp, tight, & otherwise unmarked. Unblemished dust jacket, $15.00 price on flap. NOT ex-library. Summary: While spending the summer in a old house on a desolate Canadian island, Anthony Monday and Miss Eells discover a chest that can ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine/Fine in mylar cover. ISBN: 0803708459. 179pp. As new. A book by John Bellairs. Title written on front flyleaf, remainder mark on bottom edge/ read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York.
Date Published: 1992.
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Illustrated by Edward Gorey. Fine in fine dust jacket & clear protective cover. Jacket cover & frontispiece drawn by Edward Gorey. 170 pages. Summary: While spending the summer in an old house on a desolate Canadian island, Anthony Monday & Miss Eells discover a chest that can transport them to another world & a maniacal group who are plotting the destruction of people on Earth. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Dj is price clipped--otherwise this book is NF. No marks of any kind. First edition, first printing. 170 p.; 8.50" x 0.80" x 5.90". Juvenile reading level. read more
Edition: First edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780803708457ISBN:0803708459
Description: Edward Gorey. Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.