» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Marshall, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by James Marshall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story

by Charles, Ray, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover is scarred by price sticker in upper corner. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story

by Charles, Ray, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book with dustjacket and mylar protector, book is separated from spine, needs to be glued. Usual library markings. Picture available via e-mail. xii, 340 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Marshall, James other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Good+, former library, 1" tear on p. 1, text is exceptionally bright. Good. Young readers. Colorfully, humorously illustrated. At times comical, at times moving, but always inventive, Marshall has heightened the humor to enrich and illuminate a deeper dimension of this classic fairy tale. Children's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story

by Charles, Ray, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Some scuffing, smudging to boards, text clean. xii, 340 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story

by Charles, Ray, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xii, 340 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray Ray Charles' Own Story used book

Brother Ray Ray Charles' Own Story

by Charles, Ray; Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Jacket Photo-John Zimmerman. Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. Autobiography-Ray Charles. 6 1/2" By 9 1/2" By 1 1/4" 340 Pages. Red boards with bright gilt titles on spine remain in Very Good++ condition as does the interior which is clean, tight and bright. The pictorial dust jacket with a picture of Ray Charles on the front cover is price clipped and has a long closed tear on front and sunning to edges. "Brother Ray is the story of one man's triumph over pain. It is Ray Charles remarkably ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fly By Night Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz

by Charles, Ray (1930-2004) other copies of this book

price: $32.28

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dial Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Description: xii, 340 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Charles, Ray (1930-2004). Singers--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 340. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz

by Charles, Ray (1930-2004) other copies of this book

price: $32.28

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dial Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Description: xii, 340 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Charles, Ray (1930-2004). Singers--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 340. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Oqn Story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Oqn Story

by Ray Charles And David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $36.45

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Second Impression Binding: Cloth Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: As New Fine in a Like Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Maroon boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight copy. Perhaps unread. There are no marks of any kind. May be overweight and additional postage required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulberry Books, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz

by Charles, Ray (1930-2004) other copies of this book

price: $40.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dial Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Description: xii, 340 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Charles, Ray (1930-2004). Singers--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story / Ray Charles and David Ritz

by Charles, Ray (1930-2004) other copies of this book

price: $40.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dial Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Description: xii, 340 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Charles, Ray (1930-2004). Singers--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by James Marshall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by James Marshall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel and Gretel used book

Hansel and Gretel

by James Marshall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story

by Charles, Ray, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. pages 316 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' own story

by Charles, Ray, and Ritz, David other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. pages 316 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story

by Charles, Ray other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dial Press, c1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Ray used book

Brother Ray

by Charles, Ray & David Ritz other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Near fine. Ray Charles' Own Story. 340 pp. 23.5 cm. Red cloth binding with gilt title on backstrip. Minor rubbing to corners and head and tail of backstrip. Creme pictorial dust jacket. DJ is slightly discolored with minimal wear to corners and edges. Small mark in ink on free endsheet from the previous owner. Interior very clean. Very Good +/ Near Fine. Brother Ray is the story of one man's triumph over pain. It is Ray Charles's remarkably candid autobiography... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story used book

Brother Ray: Ray Charles' Own Story

by Charles, Ray other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dial Press, c1978 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hansel & Gretel used book

Hansel & Gretel

by Marshall, James other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780803708280 ISBN: 0803708289

Description: With no dust jacket. 0803708289. Hard Bound. First Printing. ISBN: 0-8037-0828-9. 8vo. very good+ in a very good dust jacket. hardbound, 1st printing. keyword childrens books. 6/28/01. read more

condition:

Book: