Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780803706200
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South
by
Robert D. San Souci~Jerry Pinkney
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Dial Books
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South
by
Robert D. San Souci~Jerry Pinkney
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Dial Books
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South
by
Robert D. San Souci~Jerry Pinkney
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Dial Books
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South
by
San Souci, Robert D.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Poor. Hardcover without dustjacket, ex-library book with markings, text good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: Library Binding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". REAR END SHEET CUT OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D.; Pinkney, Jerry, Illustrator
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press 1989, 13th Printing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Fine/Fine. 0803706200 Fine in Fine dj, gift inscription and photograph laid in on f.e.p. read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, VERY SLIGHT STAINING AND LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH LIBRARY STICKERS CUT OFF. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized HB in dust jacket and mylar protector, ex library.
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Good with usual library wear of stickers, stamps and other markings. read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803706200
ISBN: 0803706200
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0803706200 ISBN 13: 9780803706200 bk# 15.0. e49. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|