New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South used book

The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South

by Robert D. San Souci~Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Dial Books ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South used book

The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South

by Robert D. San Souci~Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Dial Books ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South used book

The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South

by Robert D. San Souci~Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Dial Books ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South used book

The Talking Eggs: a Folktale From the American South

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Poor. Hardcover without dustjacket, ex-library book with markings, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". REAR END SHEET CUT OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D.; Pinkney, Jerry, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press 1989, 13th Printing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Fine/Fine. 0803706200 Fine in Fine dj, gift inscription and photograph laid in on f.e.p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci other copies of this book

price: $11.57

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci other copies of this book

price: $11.57

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, VERY SLIGHT STAINING AND LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci other copies of this book

price: $13.18

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci other copies of this book

price: $13.85

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Pinkney. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH LIBRARY STICKERS CUT OFF. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Oversized HB in dust jacket and mylar protector, ex library. Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Good with usual library wear of stickers, stamps and other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706200 ISBN: 0803706200

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0803706200 ISBN 13: 9780803706200 bk# 15.0. e49. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.