» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle; Binsse, Harry other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. Paperback, new book, excellent condition! up. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. of Nebraska/ Bison, Lincoln Date Published: c1957 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: NC Wyeth cover art. near fine, trade paper, pict. brown/turquoise covers. Unread. 246 pgs, ISBN: 0-8032-8947-2. Trans. from the French "Rue Deschambault" by Harry Binsse. Author compares to Willa Cather. Rem. mk bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle, and Binsse, Harry (Translated by), and Binsse, Henry (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Good. Few markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy; Translator-Henry Binsse other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. Brand New Mint Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy; Translator-Henry Binsse other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. Brand New Mint Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle; Binsse, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Very Good. 0803289472 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy; Translator-Henry Binsse other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy; Translator-Henry Binsse other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Good. 0803289472 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches new book

Street of Riches

by Roy, Gabrielle; Binsse, Harry And Binsse other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF NEBRASKA PR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: New. Semiautobiographical and universal in appeal, Street of Riches is about a young girl's growing up in a suburb of Winnipeg, Manitoba. Here is Christine, the perceptive narrator of The Road Past Altamont (also a Bison Book), awakening to natural and so... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Street of Riches used book

Street of Riches

by Gabrielle Roy; Translator-Harry Binsse other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780803289475 ISBN: 0803289472

Description: Very Good. 1019 code # box lg pbb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.