Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780803289222
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray Raphael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray Raphael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Illustrated Wrappers
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: As New. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Condition is Mint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Fine. 0803289227 1986 1st edition trade paperback. Like NEW, clean, tight, unmarked, appears unread. Lite edgewear. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Book Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 8 " 233 clean interior pages. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Fine. 0803289227 Beautiful, gift-quality used paperback. Crisp and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray; Raphael, Afterword By The Author
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very Good. 0803289227 Univ of Nebraska trade paperback, 1986-1st printing, clean/unmarked, spine tight/square/uncreased, slight cover wear, Near Fine....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Fine. 8vo. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very Good. First printing. Star stamp bottom edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray Raphael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray Raphael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray Raphael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very Good. 0803289227 nice, bright, clean copy, tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
concordia books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Nebraska (1986). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Raphael, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very Good. 0803289227 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray Raphael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0803289227 ISBN 13: 9780803289222 bk# 18.1. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry
by
Ray Raphael
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780803289222
ISBN: 0803289227
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|