» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray Raphael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray Raphael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Illustrated Wrappers Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: As New. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Condition is Mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Fine. 0803289227 1986 1st edition trade paperback. Like NEW, clean, tight, unmarked, appears unread. Lite edgewear. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Book Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 8 " 233 clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Fine. 0803289227 Beautiful, gift-quality used paperback. Crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray; Raphael, Afterword By The Author other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very Good. 0803289227 Univ of Nebraska trade paperback, 1986-1st printing, clean/unmarked, spine tight/square/uncreased, slight cover wear, Near Fine....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Fine. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very Good. First printing. Star stamp bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray Raphael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray Raphael other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray Raphael other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very Good. 0803289227 nice, bright, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Nebraska (1986). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Raphael, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very Good. 0803289227 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray Raphael other copies of this book

price: $22.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0803289227 ISBN 13: 9780803289222 bk# 18.1. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edges: Human Ecology of the Backcountry

by Ray Raphael other copies of this book

price: $41.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803289222 ISBN: 0803289227

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.