» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Robert Glass Cleland other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Very Good. Softcover has minimal wear, no spine crease, price sticker on front cover. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Robert Glass Cleland other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1992-08 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, remainder mark, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Sothwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Sothwest

by Cleland, Robert Glass other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.1st Printing PB Binding: Pictorial Cover Trade PB Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. Cover has a slight crease 1/3 way across the cover. Otherwise book is as new. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Robert Glass Cleland other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Like New. New book with remainder mark on pages edge. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Cleland, Robert Glass other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, NE Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbign & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 361 pages + read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Cleland, Robert Glass other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Pictorial softcover, 361 pages plus index. The book looks and feels new and unread, no names or other markings, shallow corner crease to front cover. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men used book

This Reckless Breed of Men

by Robert Glass Cleland other copies of this book

price: $18.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First in This Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest new book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by This Reckless Breed Of Men: The Trappers And Fur Traders Of The Southwest other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Brand new, clean inside and out, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available olga-8. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Robert Glass Cleland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Robert Glass Cleland other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Cleland, Robert Glass other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest... used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest...

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ophelia's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Cleland, Robert Glas other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, 1992, c1950 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest used book

This Reckless Breed of Men: the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest

by Robert Glass Cleland other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803263543 ISBN: 0803263546

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.