» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J Frank other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Murie, Olaus J. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Olaus J. Murie. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good paperback copy, an older book but for its age very good. The binding is solid but there are some reading creases in the spine. The cover shows moderate wear, mainly some light rubbing of the front, back and edges. There is an owner's nameplate in front, but the text of the book is clean and unmarked. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------I doubt that there can be a better book on this often overlooked ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Book, NE USA Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Owner's note end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book) used book

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book)

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Fine. 0803250509 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Nineth Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition, 6th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bison Book/Univ of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Olaus J. Murie. 8vo. Good. Covers rubbed, light sunfade on spine; book interior fine. 386 pp, index, b/w drawings. Orig edition pub 1949. "...represents not only a life-long interest in the coyote, but wide and comprehensive research both in the library and the great outdoors. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Illustrated By Olaus J. Murie. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Slight edgewear, shallow crease rea rcover. No writing or stamps. cover photo of a coyote bt David w. Johnson, 386 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bison Books, Lincoln, NE Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Murie, Olaus. Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (20)386pp. Indexed. References. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition, 6th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bison Book/Univ of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Olaus J. Murie. 8vo. Near Fine. Slight rubbing & edgewear to covers. 386 pp, index, b/w drawings. Orig edition pub 1949. "...represents not only a life-long interest in the coyote, but wide and comprehensive research both in the library and the great outdoors. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition, 10th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bison Book/Univ of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Olaus J. Murie. 8vo. Fine. 386 pp, index, b/w drawings. Orig edition pub 1949. "...represents not only a life-long interest in the coyote, but wide and comprehensive research both in the library and the great outdoors. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote new book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: New. 0803250509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Murie, Olaus J. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy. 386 pages. Illustrated by Olaus J. Murie. Tight spine-Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote new book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J Frank other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12 Printing... Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Murie, Olaus J. New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW. No marks no damage. no remainder, . Pristine.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..10-4 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book) new book

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book)

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: New. 0803250509 Brand New. Cover has no wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by J. Frank Dobie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Trade paperback, ex-library. Bison, 1961. In good condition, usual library markings. This book is not only filled with facts about coyotoes, but anectodes from the pioneers and old trappers who lived with them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0803250509 Tight, unmarked, slightly aged pages. Cover toned, rubbed, faint crease at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Fine. Soft-cover Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In unread condition. " This book represents not only a life-long interest in the coyote, but wide and comprehensive researchh both in the library and the great outdoors. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voice of the Coyote used book

The Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J Frank other copies of this book

price: $19.13

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bison Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Ne ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Olaus J Murie. Very Good. 8vo. xx, 386pp, illustrated in b/w, index. Page edges lightly foxed. A name by the upper corner of the inside front cover has been crossed out with black marker. Illustrated light card cover with the remains of a price sticker by the lower front corner. The coyote in literature, folk-lore and in nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book) used book

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book)

by J. Frank Dobie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book) used book

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book)

by J. Frank Dobie other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by J. Frank Dobie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: GOOD. Paperback good, no writing/tears, covers slightly rubbed/soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: June 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Good. Outdoors & Nature: Field Guides: Mammals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book) used book

Voice of the Coyote (Bison Book)

by J. Frank Dobie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1961-06 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Voice of the Coyote used book

Voice of the Coyote

by Dobie, J. Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780803250505 ISBN: 0803250509

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press, 1961. Trade Paperback.8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 386pp., index, bibliography, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial card cover, light shelfwear, light corner creases. name on ffep, a clean and tight copy. "Deftly blends the natural history of the coyote with anecdote, tall tales and legend gathered from the author's wide reading and personal experience in his native region. "-New York Times Book ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The mustangs

The mustangs

by J. Frank Dobie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.00!

Longhorns

Longhorns

by J Frank Dobie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.96!

Apache Gold&yaqui Silver

Apache Gold&yaqui Silver

by J Frank Dobie

see all from $3.15!

new only from $11.99!

Cow people

Cow people

by J. Frank Dobie

see all from $6.75!

new only from $13.96!

Tales of Old-Time Texas

Tales of Old-Time Texas

by J. Frank Dobie

see all from $3.48!

new only from $15.01!

A Texas Ranger

A Texas Ranger

by N. A. Jennings, J. Frank Dobie

see all from $4.95!

new only from $7.53!