» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium

by Ronell, Avital other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Texts and Contexts, 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts) used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts)

by Avital Ronell other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: Good. 1st Edition 1994 University of Nebraska Press HARDBACK; LARGE PRINT text only 20 neatly marked pages out of 386 total pages; markings mostly carefully drawn underlines; color cover light rubbing w/1 minor surface scratch/edge wear w/no tears or nicks; unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; illustrations; preface; introduction; 15 chapters; footnotes; author wrote infamous The Telephone Book; "scholarship is dazzling, both in range + depth...traces our ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts) used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts)

by Avital Ronell other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition 1994 University of Nebraska Press (Lincoln) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover very mild surface rubbing/edge wear w/1 small repaired tear on back + several miniscule nicks; unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 368 pages + 18 informational pgs; illustrations; preface; introduction; 15 chapters; footnotes; Author wrote infamous Telephone Book: Technology, Schizophrenia, Electric Speech (1989); brief author info; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium

by Ronell, Avital other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln and London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Tall narrow octavo; 368pp indexed; Hardcover in dust jacket in excellent cond, no markings, jacket shows mild shelf & edge wear & is slightly spine-sunned but no chips rips or tears, a clean tight near-pristine copy in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium

by Ronell, Avital other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: 1994. University of Nebraska. Softback. Book-VG. 368pp. 10x5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium

by Avital Ronell other copies of this book

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts) used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts)

by Avital Ronell other copies of this book

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts) new book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium (Texts and Contexts)

by Avital Ronell other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium used book

Finitude's Score: Essays for the End of the Millennium

by Ronell, Avital other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803239111 ISBN: 0803239114

Description: Good-Notes in Margins/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0803239114 inked notes in margins throughout, some underlining; shelfwear along the edges of boards and rcrimping along edges of dustcover; mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.