» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Louis Aragon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Telemachus used book

The Adventures of Telemachus

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First Thus Edition. Translated by Renee Riese Hubert and Judd D. Hubert. From the French Modernist Library Series edited by Mary Ann Caws. NF/NF. Hardcover; 12mo; blue cloth; 102 pp.; jacket lightly rubbed at extremities, else a clean, crisp, near fine copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Good. 0803210213 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 61, 173. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures of Telemachus used book

Adventures of Telemachus

by Aragon, Louis; Hubert, Renee Riese; Hubert, Judd D. other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Nebraska, 1988. xxix, 101 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) new book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) new book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Good. 0803210213 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library Ser. ) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library Ser. )

by Aragon, Louis; Hubert, Renee Riese (Translator); Hubert, Judd D. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: 0803210213. 0803210213 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Louis Aragon, Judd D. Hubert (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: Good. 0803210213. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) used book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Louis Aragon other copies of this book

price: $21.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: 1988-06-01. University of Nebraska Press. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) new book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $70.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: New. 0803210213 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library) new book

The Adventures of Telemachus (French Modernist Library)

by Aragon, Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: New in new jacket. 0803210213 Clean and tight-as new-with a publishers remainder mark on the bottom shaped like a signet ring. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Adventures of Telemachus new book

Adventures of Telemachus

other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803210219 ISBN: 0803210213

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.