» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Catherine Brighton; Introduction-Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book in very good dustjacket. Barely read. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Very Good. 0802787681 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB with DJ Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Very good/very good. Immaculate text, sound binding. Light edgewear to DJ. Beautiful full-color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box new book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine, And Sobel, Dava (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Company, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: NEW/NEW. 0802787681 NEW copy in NEW dust jacket, Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p., Topics Astronomers; Fathers and daughters; Fiction; Galilei, Galileo; Galilei, Maria Celeste; General; Juvenile Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box new book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Catherine Brighton; Introduction-Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Catherine Brighton; Introduction-Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: F/F. 1st ed. thus, 4to picture book, illustrated boards, originally published as "Five Secrets in a Box, " this edition includes an introduction by Dava Sobel, author of "Galileo's Daughter. " Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Fine. 0802787681. Illustrated by the author. Introduction by Dava Sobel. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0802787681. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Catherine Brighton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Catherine Brighton other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dj; Publisher: Walker ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: P.o. 's sticker on full title page, else Near Fine book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treature Box used book

Galileo's Treature Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Walker, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Very good hardback with good+ dust jacket. illustrated. Jacket has a small tear on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Catherine Brighton; Introduction-Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treasure Box new book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: New. 0802787681 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Fine/Very Fine. 8" x 10.5" Tall 0802787681 32p, blue boards, color illustrations. This enchanting look at Galileo's world and work delightfully celebrates the magic of science. An introduction by Dava Sobel further illuminates the life experience of Galileo's daughter Virginia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Catherine Brighton other copies of this book

price: $29.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0802787681 ISBN 13: 9780802787682 bk# 15.5. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galileo's Treasure Box used book

Galileo's Treasure Box

by Brighton, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802787682 ISBN: 0802787681

Description: 0802787681 Oversized Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition, pictorial front board/endpages, has clean unmarked pages, binding is tight and is not an ex-library book, Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.