Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780802774781
(109 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., And Palen, Debbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., And Palen, Debbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Fine. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Gravelle, Karen, Ph.D., and Gravelle, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: Palen, Debbie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know) (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle Jennifer Gravelle Debbie Palen
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle Jennifer Gravelle Debbie Palen
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802774781
ISBN: 0802774784
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.