» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket which has a touch of wear to the spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History new book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: New. New, collectible stated 1st Edition (2002 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, USA Date Published: 1-Jan-02 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOB Corporation, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: A World History used book

Salt: A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $15.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: A World History used book

Salt: A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For the Wild Birds, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker Publishing Company, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Pages are clean, bright and tight throughout. Hard cover is in excellent condition, with only very faint marks. However, the cover jacket is slightly worn, with some tears to the spine and minor discolouring to the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker and Co., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $24.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $49.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802713735 ISBN: 0802713734

Description: Good. 0802713734 Good. Signed. Minor edge wear on the jacket. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.