» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---dj has minor shelfwear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Dustjacket with very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion used book

The Boxer Rebellion

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Walker & Co, New York Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxer Rebellion-the Dramatic Story of Chinas War on Foreigners That Shook the World used book

Boxer Rebellion-the Dramatic Story of Chinas War on Foreigners That Shook the World

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 3 Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Hardback. Second Printing. Fine In Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-8027-1361-0. Copy one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Hardback. Second Printing. Fine In Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-8027-1361-0. Copy two. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 3 Copy two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: New in Good jacket. Brand new. in good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: New in Good jacket. Brand new. in good + dust jacket. 1st edition. 1st printing.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion used book

The Boxer Rebellion

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $21.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Walker & Company, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 9.25x6.25 inches. 436 indexed pages. Red illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. Black, color illustrated dust jacket spine with brown and red lettering. A panoramic chronicle of the uprising and ensuing two-month seige of the eleven foreign ministries in Peking, and of the foreign community in Tientsin, during the summer of 1900-the repercussions of which have echoed throughout the intervening century. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $25.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: Like New. First edition, first printing (complete # line), hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713612 ISBN: 0802713610

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0802713610. New; New first edition, second printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.