» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basque History of the World used book

Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0802713491. 387 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: VG+ Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. A few pages have dogeared folds to corners. Otherwise, Book is like new with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World: Mark Kurlansky (Hardcover, 1999) new book

The Basque History of the World: Mark Kurlansky (Hardcover, 1999)

other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $17.91

Ships from PR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Good. Good+, clean tight, some underlining precent on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. signed bookplate on FFEP, clean text, tight binding, nice collector's copy, Vance Orchard's bookplate inside front cover, association copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Vance Orchard, 88, long-time Sasquatch researcher and author of Bigfoot of the Blues, died in Walla Walla on March 7, 2006. He was a longtime friend and customer of my father, David Cosby, at our ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World new book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $94.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0802713491. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.35 x 8.31 x 5.87 Inches; The Basque History of the World is the illuminating story of an ancient and enigmatic people. Their influence has been felt in every realm, from religion to sports and commerce. Today, even while clinging to their ancient tribal identity, they are ready for a borderless world: The unique Basque concept of nationhood has never ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Good. 0802713491 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: NF in NF jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: VG/VG. 0802713491. Slight edgewear to book and dustjacket. Interior clean, binding tight.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 387 pages; Spain history kvk black/dark yellow & orange histcat soccat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0802713491. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Basque History of the World, the used book

Basque History of the World, the

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright and clean pages. Excellent copy! Minor price clipping to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basque History of the World, the used book

Basque History of the World, the

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: New York: Walker & Company, 1999. xii+387 pp. Hardback. Illustrated. Maps. Bibliography. Index. Fine boards in Fine dust jacket. Apparently unread. ISBN: 0802713491 'They are a mythical people, almost an imagined people. ' Living in seven provinces in a small corner of Spain and France in a land that is marked on no maps except their own, straddling the rugged Pyrenees Mountains, the Basques are a puzzling contradiction-they are Europe's oldest nation without ever having been a country. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World new book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: New. 0802713491 New, Excellent condition. May have shelfwear and or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Basque History of the World used book

Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Signed by author on bookplate. Some pink highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover, Illustrated Publisher: Walker & Company, NYC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0802713491. NO names or ANY markings. a very slight nick at one edge, else as New.; 508673; 387 Pages. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Illustrated by photos, maps. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0802713491. DJ. Not price clipped (25.00) 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 387 pages; A slight nick at the side edge of the DJ else Very Fine. Square, tight and very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World new book

The Basque History of the World

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $79.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: New in F jacket. Brand new; Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque History of the World used book

The Basque History of the World

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with the usual stickers, stamps, markings, and/or pockets. A Good copy. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and bright. Well used but complete. FFEP removed. Dustjacket in protective plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rixtex, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Basque History of the World Hardcover used book

The Basque History of the World Hardcover

by Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walker, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713490 ISBN: 0802713491

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This ancient European people were in Spain when the caves were painted and were there when Franco fell and all the time in the middle! They sailed to the 'new world' before Columbus chasing whales and Cod! Great book. This "First Edition" hardcover and dust jacket in great shape too. 386pp. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Geese In Flight, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.