» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Bette M. Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Handicapped Children

by Ross, Bette M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Bette M. Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1981 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the Friends of READ/Orange County. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Bette M. Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Special Child

by Ross other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARD COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Special Child-a Guide to Successful Parenting of Handicapped Childern

by Ross, Bette M. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. D. J. is chipped, worn & soiled with edgewear & tape marks on both flaps & is taped to cover. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are soiled, there is a spot where there was a library envolope was torn out, there is a stamp that has been marked out with green marker on front end pg. and on title pg. , there is tape markings on front & back end pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Bette M. Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Bette M. Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Bette M. Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Bette M. Ross other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

by Ross, Bette M. other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Special Child

by Ross, Bette M. other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co., NY, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Very Good in Good, minus jacket. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Signed. By Author 242pp., very good condition; hardcover-large chip and tear to dust jacket; A parent's guide to helping children with special needs reach their potential. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Special Child

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Good/very Good in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is for those parents who are raising a handicapped child. The book offers some excellent insights. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Special Child: a Guide to Successful Parenting of Disabled Children

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802706782 ISBN: 0802706789

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.