» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ used book

Imitation of Christ

by A' Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Very Good. 7 x 4.3 x 1 inches. Spine flat and uncreased, interior yellowing but no writing, underlining or highlighting. Cover shiny and clean. Editorial Reviews Product Description After more than 500 years of popularity, this classic treasure on prayer, devotion, and communion still aids believers in cultivating the riches of the inner life with God. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ used book

Imitation of Christ

by Kempis, Thomas A, and Thomas a Kempis, and A'Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Moody Classics. Audience: General/trade. Cover picture may vary. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ used book

Imitation of Christ

by Kempis, Thomas A, and Thomas a Kempis, and A'Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Moody Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) new book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by A'Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 4/8/1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: New. 0802440053 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ used book

Imitation of Christ

by Kempis, Thomas A, and Thomas a Kempis, and A'Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. No spine creases. Light crease on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Moody Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ used book

Imitation of Christ

by Kempis, Thomas A, and Thomas a Kempis, and A'Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no marks or spine creasing. Small crease on front cover corner. Shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Moody Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ used book

Imitation of Christ

by Kempis, Thomas A, and Thomas a Kempis, and A'Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Moody Classics. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ new book

Imitation of Christ

by Thomas A Kempis other copies of this book

price: $6.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago IL Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: New. 32mo 4"-5" tall This is the most popular work of spiritual theology ever, second only to the Bible in most books in print. This gem reads like the book of Proverbs, offering the reader very practical advice for advancing in holiness.; Moody Classics Series; This spiritual classic contains a mind-numbing amount of practical advice. It should be read in bits, rather than cover to cover. Imitation of Christ makes a great self-examination not only for spiritual growth but for general character ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: From the Abbey, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ, the used book

Imitation of Christ, the

by A Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Moody Press, United States Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy that has a tiny corner crease on the lower back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Imitation of Christ used book

The Imitation of Christ

by A'Kempis, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Fair. Crease to cover, pages heavily tanning. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics) used book

Imitation of Christ (Moody Classics)

by Thomas A'Kempis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802440051 ISBN: 0802440053

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.