» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stories for the Childrens Hour used book

Stories for the Childrens Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N, Dr., B.S., Th.M., And Doares other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Childrens Hour used book

Stories for the Childrens Hour

by Doares Robert G., Taylor Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Childrens Hour used book

Stories for the Childrens Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N, Dr., B.S., Th.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Doares, Robert. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Children's Hour used book

Stories for the Children's Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Good. Owner's name, clean, solid. 189pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Children's Hour used book

Stories for the Children's Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Robert G. Doares. VG- Contains 48 short stories to help your child's faith grow and help them make good decisions and right choices in their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Brown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Children's Hour used book

Stories for the Children's Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0802400639 1982-------Very Good Condition-------Mass Market Paperback---no cover or spine creases with Table of Contents----has 48 stories-----keywords: CHILDREN STORIES JUVENILE FICTION SHORT-----------No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ---binding is very good------Not ex-library------No Remainder marks 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Children's Hour used book

Stories for the Children's Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N. other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 47th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Very Good. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; Taylor or Children's Stories. In very good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Childrens Hour used book

Stories for the Childrens Hour

by Doares Robert G.; Taylor Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stories for the Childrens Hour used book

Stories for the Childrens Hour

by Doares Robert G., Taylor Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Press ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stories for the Childrens Hour used book

Stories for the Childrens Hour

by Doares Robert G., Taylor Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Press ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stories for the Children's Hour used book

Stories for the Children's Hour

by Kenneth N Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: ROBERT G DOARES. Very Good. SM SPIDER LINE AT BOTTOM OF FRONT COVER. DEDICATION ON FIRST PAGES. NO OTHER MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS TO PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stories for the Childrens Hour used book

Stories for the Childrens Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N, Dr., B.S., Th.M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Doares, Robert. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1987, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A154, A small family business committed to BIG service! R2-07/08. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Stories for the Children's Hour used book

Stories for the Children's Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Forty-Eighth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Doares, Robert G. Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner last name on half title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean and corners square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: idaho jim, ID, USA

Reliability: Low

Stories for the Children's Hour used book

Stories for the Children's Hour

by Taylor, Kenneth N. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifty-Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802400635 ISBN: 0802400639

Description: Doares, Robert G. Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean and corners square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: idaho jim, ID, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.