New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) new book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat Date Published: 2007-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. New paperback, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering used book

The Gathering

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Cat Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good condition. Pages are Crisp, Clean, Intact and are not torn or marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged, Soft Cover in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dallast, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat Date Published: 2007-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering used book

The Gathering

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Cat Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat Date Published: 2007-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Shelf Rubbing on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) new book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) new book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. New unread copy. Excellent condition. Great addition to any collection or as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Gifting, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Very Good. 0802170390 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering used book

The Gathering

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Edition A brand new trade paperback edition. The corners are sharp. some edge wear around the head and heel of spine. The book is solid, tight and all pages are fully intact. Contains 260 numbered pages all og which are very clean. No spine crease as book has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bar Harbor Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering new book

The Gathering

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering new book

The Gathering

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $11.20

you save: $2.80 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Cat Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering new book

The Gathering

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $11.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) new book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. 0802170390 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) new book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. 0802170390 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering used book

The Gathering

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Cat/Grove/Atlantic, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 261 pages. Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) new book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. Brand New, In-house and ready to ship! ! ! We are a 5 star seller! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering used book

The Gathering

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat Date Published: 2007-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good softcover, 2007, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gathering used book

Gathering

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BLACK CAT BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat Date Published: 2007-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) new book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Anne Enright other copies of this book

price: $7.08

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Grove Press, Black Cat Date Published: 2007-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize) used book

The Gathering (Man Booker Prize)

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.42

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear (creases). Small stains. Otherwise inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gathering used book

The Gathering

by Enright, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802170392 ISBN: 0802170390

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?