» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Used; Very Good. Same ISBN, different cover; light wear to covers, including around edges, at corners and at spine; light reading wear; light mark on inside page; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. All VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: ...Fair....No dust jacket as issued....Highlighting/underlining...Cover has mini edge dings.....Some ink pen notations & markings.....Text is tight...Smoke~free home collection... ...Trade paperback (US)....Glued binding....Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Good. 0802150519 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very Good. 0802150519 Personal written inscrip inside cover, small stain on book edge, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale By Johnson, Charles used book

Oxherding Tale By Johnson, Charles

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very Good. First Grove Weidenfeld Evergreen Edition, 1991. minor edge wear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very good. PPBK, NO HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 176pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxhearding Tale used book

Oxhearding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Grove Weidenfeld 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases, small amount of underlining and marginalia to the text, some soiling to the lower edge of the book, owner's inscription on the ffep, and other light shopwear. By the author of Middle Passage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very good. Grove, 1991, 1st thus, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale (an Evergreen Book) used book

Oxherding Tale (an Evergreen Book)

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Fine in No jacket. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are a little crinkly. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AS Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale new book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: New. 0802150519 Brand New, excellent condition, never used, no marks...s same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Very Good; 1991. 0802150519. Lightly used-mild shelfwear at corner tips. Unmarked.; Softcover; Grove Weidenfeld; New York; First Printing; 8.1 x 0.4 x 5.3 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxhearding Tale used book

Oxhearding Tale

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802150516 ISBN: 0802150519

Description: Grove Weidenfeld 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxherding Tale used book

Oxherding Tale

by Johnson, Charles