|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780802150516
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Charles Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Used; Very Good. Same ISBN, different cover; light wear to covers, including around edges, at corners and at spine; light reading wear; light mark on inside page; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. All VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Charles Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Charles Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Charles Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: ...Fair....No dust jacket as issued....Highlighting/underlining...Cover has mini edge dings.....Some ink pen notations & markings.....Text is tight...Smoke~free home collection... ...Trade paperback (US)....Glued binding....Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maureen-Dietz,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Good. 0802150519 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Charles Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very Good. 0802150519 Personal written inscrip inside cover, small stain on book edge, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale By Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very Good. First Grove Weidenfeld Evergreen Edition, 1991. minor edge wear, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very good. PPBK, NO HIGHLIGHTING. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 176pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxhearding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Grove Weidenfeld 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases, small amount of underlining and marginalia to the text, some soiling to the lower edge of the book, owner's inscription on the ffep, and other light shopwear. By the author of Middle Passage. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very good. Grove, 1991, 1st thus, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale (an Evergreen Book)
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. Grove Weidenfeld, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Fine in No jacket. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are a little crinkly. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: New. 0802150519 Brand New, excellent condition, never used, no marks...s same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Very Good; 1991. 0802150519. Lightly used-mild shelfwear at corner tips. Unmarked.; Softcover; Grove Weidenfeld; New York; First Printing; 8.1 x 0.4 x 5.3 Inches; 176 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxhearding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802150516
ISBN: 0802150519
Description: Grove Weidenfeld 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Oxherding Tale
by
Johnson, Charles
| | | |