» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Fair. Tight, uncr4eased spine, shelf and edge wear, cover creases and curl, sticker residue and scrape on back cover, a little marking, corners bumped cover edges tanning, this is the white cover with black printing, if you need a copy for a class and care more about saving money than you do about cosmetics, this is the copy for you. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

list price: $13.50

our price: $12.15

you save: $1.35 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $13.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1957-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802150370. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Good. Cover wear, underlining throughout Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Good. 12th Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pristine gift giving condition. No marks of previous owner, no edgewear or sunning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $8.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802150373. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $9.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $10.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $10.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. 'Murphy', Samuel Beckett's first published novel, was written in English and published in London in 1938; Beckett himself subsequently translated the book into French, and it was published in France in 1947. The novel recounts the hilarious but tragi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy, Samuel Beckett new book

Murphy, Samuel Beckett

other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy used book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $12.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frtextbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Murphy new book

Murphy

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $13.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802150370 ISBN: 0802150373

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.