Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780802143631
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Clausewitz's on War: A Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
list price: $13.00
our price: $11.05
you save: $1.95 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Books That Changed the World. read more
Clausewitz's on War: A Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Books That Changed the World. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War
by
Hew Strachan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: BRAND NEW. 0802143636. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC INC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New. Perhaps the most important book on military strategy ever written, Carl von Clausewitz's "On War" has influenced generations of generals and politicians, has been blamed for the unprecedented death tolls in the First and Second World Wars, and is req... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)
by
Hew Strachan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PERSEUS
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more
Clausewitz's on War: A Biography
by
Strachan, Hew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Books That Changed the World. read more
Clausewitz's on War: a Biography
by
Hew Strachan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780802143631
ISBN: 0802143636
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.