» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Advnc rdrs cpy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Good. 275-Z: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living in a Foreign Language: A Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: A Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael, and Walsh, Kristine (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 2008-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802143624. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition. slight shelfwear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language used book

Living in a Foreign Language

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language used book

Living in a Foreign Language

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: Fine. Light Shelf Wear. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy used book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: VG- 255pp. Wear extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language new book

Living in a Foreign Language

by Michael Tucker other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802143628. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wine, and Love in Italy

by Tucker, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wi new book

Living in a Foreign Language: a Memoir of Food, Wi

by Tucker, Michael And Walsh, Kristine other copies of this book

price: $11.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143624 ISBN: 0802143628

Description: New. From actor Tucker comes this celebration of a good marriage and a careful study of the nature of home, written with an epicurean's delight in detail and a gourmand's appreciation for all things fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.