» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Good. 0802143415 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Good. 0802143415 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Good. 0802143415 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Fair. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 11/6/2007 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Very Good. 0802143415 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and could take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Fair. 0802143415 This is an unread book with poor DJ. good reading copy. Fast from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Good. 0802143415 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: The Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue CIA Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: The Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue CIA Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times new book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: New. 0802143415 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 11/6/2007 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Very Good. 0802143415 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War used book

Charlie Wilson's War

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Very Good. Mild wear from handling; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War new book

Charlie Wilson's War

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Grove Press 4/22/2004. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by Crile, George other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Very Good. 0802143415 some minor dog-earing, otherwise in great condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times new book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in... used book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in...

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143419 ISBN: 0802143415

Description: Reader copy. A few pages have light water wrinkling. Moderate general wear. American History section. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times new book

Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times

by George Crile