|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Good. 0802143415 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Good. 0802143415 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Good. 0802143415 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007-11-06
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Fair. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 11/6/2007
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Very Good. 0802143415 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and could take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Fair. 0802143415 This is an unread book with poor DJ. good reading copy. Fast from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Good. 0802143415 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: The Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue CIA Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: New. 0802143415 Brand new never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
booksbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 11/6/2007
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Very Good. 0802143415 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007-11-06
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Very Good. Mild wear from handling; read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Grove Press 4/22/2004. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fiction Addiction,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
Crile, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Very Good. 0802143415 some minor dog-earing, otherwise in great condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in...
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802143419
ISBN: 0802143415
Description: Reader copy. A few pages have light water wrinkling. Moderate general wear. American History section. read more
|
|
Charlie Wilson's War: the Extraordinary Story of How the Wildest Man in Congress and a Rogue Cia Agent Changed the History of Our Times
by
George Crile
|