» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Damon Galgut other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 9-7-04 ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Fine. 0802141692 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor used book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $5.26

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Fine. 0802141692 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor new book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor new book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor new book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

list price: $12.00

our price: $10.20

you save: $1.80 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor: a Novel new book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: New. 0802141692 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor: a Novel new book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: New. 0802141692 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Damon Galgut other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Damon Galgut other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Doctor used book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Doctor used book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Good. Pencil notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Doctor: a Novel used book

The Good Doctor: a Novel

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Very Good. 0802141692 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Doctor (Tr) new book

Good Doctor (Tr)

other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802141692. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Doctor used book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Doctor used book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Doctor new book

The Good Doctor

by Galgut, Damon other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802141699 ISBN: 0802141692

Description: When young and optimistic doctor Laurence Waters assumes a new post at a deserted rural hospital, jaded staff physician Frank Eloff takes an instant dislike to the young man and faces unexpected consequences when he reestablishes a relationship with a woman and learns of a smuggler's alleged border operations. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.